Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC05N7

Narrow Collimator

Narrow beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 32mm

More details :

LLC05N7 is the silicone version of the LLC05N 32mm PMMA considered as industry reference 32mm narrow collimator. It is suitable for various application fields where a narrow and controlled beam is required. It benefits from the patented negative draft angle input port design, allowing a very homogenous beam with limited stray light.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD16.026.09.9
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE24.156.72.5
CITIZENCLU7B212.019.817.3
CITIZENCLU70119.032.27.2
CITIZENCLU70020.232.47.0
CITIZENCLU71026.846.53.5
CITIZENCLU71126.946.13.5
CITIZENCLU72029.960.72.3
CREEXQ-E HI4.17.4138.4
CREEXP_E25.49.583.6
CREEXD167.012.848.6
CREEXP-L HI7.212.150.6
CREEXP-G27.712.544.7
CREEXP-G7.912.843.5
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x48.527.913.6
CREEXHP35 HI8.714.933.6
CREEXT-E HE10.319.422.3
CREEXP-L11.218.421.7
CREEXP-L212.621.416.7
CREEXHP3513.922.213.9
CREEXHP35.214.729.39.6
CREECMA130314.927.79.9
CREEMHD-E16.931.88.5
CREEXHP50.218.128.19.2
CREECXB 131019.433.57.1
CREECXA 152025.346.83.7
CREEXHP70.225.640.14.5
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502013.023.03.3
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP23.86.3163.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C5.49.688.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE9.220.021.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ12.816.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S20.637.25.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10921.334.16.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120328.049.83.2
LUMINUSCXM_313.120.814.4
LUMINUSCXM_415.926.49.4
LUMINUSCXM_918.553.42.6
LUMINUSCXM_621.233.56.3
LUMINUSCDM_626.438.94.2
NICHIANVSWE17AT5.39.394.5
NICHIANVSWE21AT6.911.658.2
NICHIA7579.015.430.8
NICHIANVSL219C9.615.429.4
NICHIANVSW319A10.317.723.9
NICHIANV4WB35AM13.221.114.5
NICHIANV4L144AR18.229.88.3
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V118.533.77.1
NICHIANTCWT012B_V321.033.76.1
NICHIANTCWS024B_V321.237.35.7
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V121.740.55.0
NICHIANFCLL036B_V122.156.02.2
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V125.449.33.4
NICHIANFCWL036B_V327.747.43.2
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V129.059.72.4
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM3.15.8192.3
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS14.311.770.9
OSRAMOSLON SSL 804.99.785.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT5.310.072.7
OSRAMOSLON SSL 1505.48.4100.3
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS15.612.659.0
OSRAMDURIS_S5_GW_PSLM31_EM6.114.040.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC6.913.943.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC7.014.041.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR7.014.440.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM8.014.736.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM8.416.327.6
OSRAMDURIS P1015.729.88.4
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM17.326.59.4
OSRAMDURIS S1019.433.46.8
OSRAMSOLERIQ S928.554.62.9
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1332.866.12.0
PLESSEYPLW7070GA19.130.27.4
SAMSUNGLC010CV218.634.76.8
SEOULZ55.08.2108.7
SEOULZ5_M17.413.144.8
SEOULSAWS0661A16.732.77.9
SEOULSAWS1063A27.854.02.8
XICATOXOB 6mm20.432.66.6
XICATOXOB 10mm26.250.93.0
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM26.549.23.4
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
30 − 18 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...