Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC15E

Elliptical Collimator

Ø 32 mm elliptical beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC15E is a Ø 32 mm elliptical beam PMMA collimator. LLC15E is matching many high power and mid power LEDs.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
XPL-HI_post_PCN51558.016.515.525.415.55.9
SFT-709.116.714.225.816.22.1
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7214.719.328.535.47.6
BRIDGELUXV6 BXRE_30E0400_A_0316.820.532.438.06.4
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2319.121.834.239.65.55.3
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7319.421.935.940.65.3
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 BXRC_30E1000_B_0325.828.553.554.52.6
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30E1000_B_0326.629.553.554.22.7
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE BXRC_30E1000_C_7226.728.561.561.92.0
CITIZENCLU7B211.917.722.231.210.8
CITIZENCLU7S313.117.724.432.59.22.1
CITIZENCLU7A214.317.524.032.010.1
CITIZENCLU7R315.019.029.735.57.2
CITIZENCLU70117.620.931.538.56.3
CITIZENCLU70018.421.834.840.25.7
CITIZENCLU70219.522.436.240.65.2
CITIZENCLU71026.228.644.349.23.3
CITIZENCLU71126.228.345.149.33.3
CITIZENCLU71226.929.447.449.23.2
CITIZENCLU02828.630.453.954.62.4
CITIZENCLU02J29.831.555.255.42.4
CITIZENCLU72030.633.159.459.72.1
CREEXP-P4.414.98.219.931.82.4
CREEXQ-E HI4.614.89.020.431.5
CREEXQ-E5.015.210.021.627.0
CREEXP-E25.315.69.921.725.6
CREEXP-E5.615.810.022.326.0
CREEXP-L HI6.816.012.424.420.9
CREEXD167.116.113.724.518.5
CREEXP-G27.116.412.424.520.1
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN51558.016.515.525.415.55.9
CREEXHP35 HI8.316.114.625.517.4
CREEXP-G38.616.615.426.617.0
CREEXP-G2 HE9.116.615.626.315.63.5
CREEXT-E HE9.216.117.827.414.9
CREEXHP35.2 HI9.516.317.326.815.2
CREEXHP50.3 HI9.916.719.327.512.98.8
CREEXP-L10.417.018.029.013.1
CREEXM-L210.817.018.229.413.6
CREEXP-L211.517.620.030.411.8
CREEXHP35 HD11.617.219.229.212.9
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE13.219.920.432.59.9
CREEXHP35.2 HD13.918.623.532.39.0
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x414.618.424.533.58.7
CREECMA130314.819.228.034.77.9
CREEXHP70.3 HI15.819.226.234.37.54.8
CREEXHP50.216.820.028.036.07.2
CREECXA 13XX17.020.431.037.86.7
CREEXHP5017.822.427.638.06.4
CREEMK-R218.621.429.438.86.3
CREECXB 131018.821.832.439.45.8
CREEMHD-E19.820.832.438.45.9
CREEXHP7023.225.834.142.84.54.5
CREECXA 150724.228.046.949.03.4
CREEXHP70.224.226.337.144.74.2
CREECXA 152025.327.746.349.43.2
CREECXB 150727.829.347.550.53.0
CREECXB 152029.631.450.652.62.7
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502013.018.325.132.88.8
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP23.814.48.219.435.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C5.415.09.821.427.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON TX7.415.912.423.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON T7.616.413.225.219.8
LUMILEDSREBEL ES7.616.613.625.020.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0415.418.025.933.39.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0617.820.531.437.96.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON M18.120.927.536.56.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10919.622.634.240.85.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD20.223.639.443.04.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S20.823.839.043.74.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON S100021.022.431.839.65.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0924.725.745.647.43.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON K426.032.742.248.53.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120328.430.247.851.02.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD29.830.951.553.22.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0929.830.951.153.42.6
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH6.415.511.622.324.7
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS6.815.612.022.923.3
LUMINUSSFT-407.116.112.023.820.42.3
LUMINUSSFT-709.116.714.225.816.22.1
LUMINUSSST-7012.717.321.030.110.82.6
LUMINUSCXM_312.718.124.632.49.3
LUMINUSCXM_414.819.128.735.37.7
LUMINUSCXM_622.023.838.241.94.8
LUMINUSCXM_926.830.152.853.72.7
LUMINUSCXM_1438.339.679.980.41.2
NICHIANFSWE11A3.913.97.618.839.8
NICHIANCSWE17AT5.315.010.221.327.2
NICHIANVSWE21AT7.016.213.024.520.3
NICHIA7578.016.214.225.219.3
NICHIANVSL219C8.616.815.126.616.9
NICHIANVSW219F_V18.716.014.024.519.3
NICHIANVSW319A9.616.716.527.714.8
NICHIANVSW519A10.416.517.227.115.4
NICHIANV4WB35AM10.917.019.029.812.8
NICHIANV4L144AR16.820.127.435.97.6
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V118.621.633.039.45.8
NICHIANTCWT012B_V319.022.032.739.75.7
NICHIANTCWS024B_V320.323.537.842.74.7
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT20.524.041.544.34.14.5
NICHIANTCLS024B_V120.623.636.442.25.0
NICHIANJCLS024Z21.624.838.844.04.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V121.824.640.044.34.2
NICHIANFCLL036B_V124.928.046.450.23.2
NICHIANFCWL036B_V326.027.646.249.43.1
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V126.729.247.850.63.0
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V130.432.858.459.12.1
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG4.114.68.319.734.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP4.215.08.119.633.8
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP4.314.88.420.131.8
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM4.615.110.120.624.4
OSRAMOSLON SSL 1505.214.89.821.029.9
OSRAMOSLON SSL 805.415.611.223.424.0
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG5.515.39.921.527.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC6.116.013.323.820.2
OSRAMDURIS P86.816.212.023.822.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC7.116.514.425.519.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC7.116.514.025.518.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM7.216.113.423.919.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM7.316.012.524.220.2
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM7.415.713.423.720.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR7.616.615.426.217.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM7.716.113.424.519.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM7.816.214.426.018.5
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM9.315.916.626.115.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM9.315.916.626.115.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM10.316.317.627.614.3
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LRS1.EM14.519.121.833.09.6
OSRAMDURIS P1016.220.228.636.56.7
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM16.619.727.635.96.9
OSRAMSOLERIQ S928.831.455.656.22.4
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1333.635.563.363.91.7
PLESSEYPLW7070GA18.820.728.437.06.4
SAMSUNGLC010CV219.321.634.339.75.4
SEOULZ55.015.09.821.628.4
SEOULZ5_M17.416.413.425.019.3
SEOULZ5M49.316.516.826.216.7
SEOULSAWS0661A17.620.933.138.56.0
SEOULSAWS1063A29.730.854.154.82.5
XICATOXOB0618.822.034.940.15.2
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM26.128.548.751.03.0
XICATOXOB 926.128.150.051.32.5
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
30 − 7 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...