Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC15E

Elliptical Collimator

Elliptical beam PMMA collimator. Ø 32mm


This article is actually not in stock. Please contact us or our distributors.

More details :

LLC15E is an elliptical 32mm PMMA collimator matching many high power and mid power LEDs

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD14.719.328.535.47.6
BRIDGELUXVERO 1025.828.553.554.52.6
BRIDGELUXV1026.629.553.554.22.7
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE26.728.561.561.92.0
CITIZENCLU7B211.917.722.231.210.8
CITIZENCLU70117.620.931.538.56.3
CITIZENCLU70018.421.834.840.25.7
CITIZENCLU71026.228.644.349.23.3
CITIZENCLU71126.228.345.149.33.3
CITIZENCLU02828.630.453.954.62.4
CITIZENCLU72030.633.159.459.72.1
CREEXQ-E HI4.614.89.020.431.5
CREEXQ-E5.015.210.021.627.0
CREEXP_E25.215.59.921.827.0
CREEXP-E5.615.810.022.326.0
CREEXP-L HI6.816.012.424.420.9
CREEXP-G27.116.412.424.520.1
CREEXHP35 HI8.416.615.426.616.8
CREEXP-G38.616.615.426.617.0
CREEXT-E HE9.216.117.827.414.9
CREEXP-L10.417.018.029.013.1
CREEXM-L210.817.018.229.413.6
CREEXP-L211.517.620.030.411.8
CREEXHP3511.617.219.229.212.9
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE13.219.920.432.59.9
CREEXHP35.213.918.623.532.39.0
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x414.618.424.533.58.7
CREECMA130314.819.228.034.77.9
CREEXD1616.17.124.513.718.5
CREEXHP50.216.820.028.036.07.2
CREECXA 13XX17.020.431.037.86.7
CREEXHP5017.822.427.638.06.4
CREEMK-R218.621.429.438.86.3
CREECXB 131018.821.832.439.45.8
CREEMHD-E19.820.832.438.45.9
CREEXHP7023.225.834.142.84.54.5
CREEXHP70.224.226.337.144.74.2
CREECXA 152025.327.746.349.43.2
CREECXB 150727.829.347.550.53.0
CREECXB 152029.631.450.652.62.7
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502013.018.325.132.88.8
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP23.814.48.219.435.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C5.415.09.821.427.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON T7.616.413.225.219.8
LUMILEDSREBEL ES7.616.613.625.020.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10919.622.634.240.85.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S20.823.839.043.74.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON S100021.022.431.839.65.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON K426.032.742.248.53.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120328.430.247.851.02.9
LUMINUSCXM_312.718.124.632.49.3
LUMINUSCXM_414.819.128.735.37.7
LUMINUSCXM_930.126.853.752.82.7
LUMINUSCXM_1438.339.679.980.41.2
NICHIANVSWE17AT6.015.411.422.425.1
NICHIANVSWE21AT7.016.213.024.520.3
NICHIA7578.016.214.225.219.3
NICHIANVSL219C8.616.815.126.616.9
NICHIANVSW319A9.616.716.527.714.8
NICHIANV4WB35AM10.917.019.029.812.8
NICHIANV4L144AR16.820.127.435.97.6
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V118.621.633.039.45.8
NICHIANTCLS024B_V120.623.636.442.25.0
NICHIANJCLS024Z21.624.838.844.04.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V121.824.640.044.34.2
NICHIANTCWT012B_V322.019.039.732.75.7
NICHIANTCWS024B_V323.520.342.737.84.7
NICHIANFCLL036B_V124.928.046.450.23.2
NICHIANFCWL036B_V326.027.646.249.43.1
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V126.729.247.850.63.0
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V130.432.858.459.12.1
OSRAMOSLON SSL 1505.214.89.821.029.9
OSRAMOSLON SSL 805.415.611.223.424.0
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS15.614.713.223.824.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT6.116.013.323.820.2
OSRAMDURIS P86.816.212.023.822.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC7.116.514.425.519.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC7.116.514.025.518.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR7.616.615.426.217.5
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS17.716.314.525.118.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM7.816.214.426.018.5
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LRS1.EM14.519.121.833.09.6
OSRAMDURIS P1016.220.228.636.56.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM16.48.927.817.015.3
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM16.619.727.635.96.9
OSRAMSOLERIQ S928.831.455.656.22.4
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1333.635.563.363.91.7
PLESSEYPLW7070GA18.820.728.437.06.4
SAMSUNGLC010CV219.321.634.339.75.4
SEOULZ55.015.09.821.628.4
SEOULZ5_M17.416.413.425.019.3
SEOULSAWS0661A17.620.933.138.56.0
SEOULSAWS1063A29.730.854.154.82.5
XICATOXOB 6mm22.018.840.134.95.2
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM26.128.548.751.03.0
XICATOXOB 10mm26.128.150.051.32.5
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
21 − 16 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...