Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC59E

Elliptical Collimator

Ø 45 mm elliptical beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC59E is a Ø 45 mm elliptical beam PMMA collimator. LLC59E is designed to provide a 7° x 30° elliptical beam with a good color mixing compromise especially for long range applications. Being based on a non chip imaging technology, it will also work with single or quad chip white LEDs providing a very sharp, almost linear light ray. Discover all its specificities in the datasheet.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
SFT-707.033.812.343.211.51.8
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7210.330.919.646.07.5
CREEXP-P5.234.18.240.415.62.0
CREEXP-E25.434.09.641.714.9
CREEXQ-E HI5.433.410.239.515.2
CREEXP-G25.832.310.440.314.7
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN51556.633.812.543.211.44.1
CREEXP-L HI6.633.612.443.311.82.7
CREEXHP35 HI6.732.312.341.612.6
CREEXP-G2 HE6.933.313.042.611.42.2
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH INTENSITY7.333.613.943.710.76.0
CREEXHP35.2 HI7.633.414.043.910.6
CREEXP-L7.831.714.642.510.3
CREEXD168.331.715.442.79.5
CREEXP-L28.331.515.943.59.6
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH DENSITY9.233.515.945.98.68.2
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE9.331.117.344.68.8
CREEXM-L COLOR9.431.117.344.48.1
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x410.230.819.945.97.5
CREEXHP35.2 HD11.031.122.547.26.5
CREEXHP50.211.330.721.247.16.7
CREEXHP7011.430.621.747.46.4
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW11.730.921.847.56.6
CREEXHP70.215.030.228.351.44.8
LED ENGINLZ4 04MDPB8.033.514.645.09.76.2
LED ENGINLZ710.131.117.945.38.0
LED ENGINLZC_03MD0716.716.831.131.14.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES5.932.011.539.913.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE8.131.714.343.410.51.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW8.231.314.643.710.213.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ8.431.015.843.49.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON RUBIX CLUSTER x4 RGBW8.832.114.444.48.811.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW11.729.419.447.06.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON M11.830.121.447.26.4
LUMINUSSFT-405.833.910.341.713.92.0
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC6.732.511.841.513.06.7
LUMINUSSFT-707.033.812.343.211.51.8
LUMINUSSST-709.033.216.145.68.61.7
NICHIANCSWE17AT6.732.712.041.112.8
NICHIANF2W757G_MT7.332.313.642.211.79.3
NICHIANV4WB35AM8.231.515.343.19.1
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW10.232.117.847.17.411.1
NICHIANV4L144AR13.738.427.361.94.2
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE4.533.38.137.919.6
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP5.133.78.040.117.4
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG5.432.59.939.215.6
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG5.433.69.740.715.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC5.634.010.441.713.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM6.032.711.240.514.2
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM6.034.011.442.113.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM6.233.311.442.013.0
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W6.333.911.542.212.61.3
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2W6.433.811.642.412.77.7
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN6.432.811.741.313.46.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM6.534.211.943.211.9
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WM6.533.511.742.113.18.2
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM6.633.812.342.911.8
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP6.832.112.541.112.5
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM7.233.213.643.110.9
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM8.032.715.044.39.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM8.133.115.244.39.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM8.133.115.244.39.8
OSRAMPURE 1010 TUNABLE CLUSTER x48.731.615.843.69.5
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WP9.330.917.044.18.610.6
OSRAMDURIS P1011.130.420.146.67.0
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM12.130.922.648.06.3
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE6.534.011.842.612.77.1
SEOULSPF05F0A6.832.412.041.512.97.9
SEOULSPF05F0B7.532.613.442.311.47.6
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
12 − 1 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...