Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC59E

Elliptical Collimator

Elliptical beam color mixing PMMA collimator. Ø 45mm

More details :

LLC59E is part of the latest patented range for color mixing on a 45mm form factor. It has been designed to provide a 7° x 30° elliptical beam with a good color mixing compromise especially for long range applications.Being based on a non chip imaging technology, it will also work with single or quad chip white LEDs providing a very sharp, almost linear light ray.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
CREEXP_E25.132.39.438.516.6
CREEXP-L28.331.515.943.59.6
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE9.331.117.344.68.8
CREEXM-L COLOR9.431.117.344.48.1
CREEXHP35.211.031.122.547.26.5
CREEXHP50.211.330.721.247.16.7
CREEXHP7011.430.621.747.46.4
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW11.730.921.847.56.6
CREEXHP70.215.030.228.351.44.8
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x430.810.245.919.97.5
CREEXP-L31.77.842.514.610.3
CREEXD1631.78.342.715.49.5
CREEXP-L HI31.86.040.311.513.6
CREEXHP35 HI31.96.741.312.512.1
LED ENGINLZC_03MD0716.716.831.131.14.1
LED ENGINLZC_03MA0716.930.932.153.54.1
LED ENGINLZ731.110.145.317.98.0
LED ENGINLZ4 04MDPB31.87.441.813.611.26.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES5.932.011.539.913.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW8.030.814.342.710.410.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ8.431.015.843.49.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW11.729.419.447.06.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON M11.830.121.447.26.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE31.08.242.614.510.41.3
NICHIANV4L144AR13.738.427.361.94.2
NICHIANV4WB35AM31.58.243.115.39.1
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW31.69.344.717.98.3
OSRAMLE RTDUW S2W6.431.711.840.413.37.6
OSRAMPURE 1010 TUNABLE CLUSTER x48.731.615.843.69.5
OSRAMLE RTDUW S2WP9.330.917.044.18.610.4
OSRAMDURIS P1011.130.420.146.67.0
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM12.130.922.648.06.3
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT32.16.841.112.512.5
OSRAMOSLON_BLACK_FLAT_LUW_HWQP32.16.841.112.512.5
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM32.54.637.88.219.3
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE32.36.340.611.812.9
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
30 − 7 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...