Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC66Z7

Zoom Collimator

Zoom beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 67mm

More details :

LLC66Z7 is a unique solution for high end COB based zoom requirements. It provides a one optical part with an integration ecosystem to match most of the COB interfaces manufacturers.
It has been designed to work with up to 9mm COBs to provide a 10° to 30° solution.
It benefits from the LLC66 silicone range technology with the patented negative draft angle input port providing state of the art narrow beam homogeneity and cut off.
It comes with a full integration ecosystem based on a LLS66Z assembled collimator + cage holder which can be combined with different LLH66BZ bases options to fit COB holders from various manufacturers.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD8.327.615.450.631.32.9
BRIDGELUXVESTA TUNABLE WHITE 9mm15.819.731.852.47.92.6
BRIDGELUXV1016.116.825.243.911.24.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA TUNABLE WHITE 13 mm19.418.536.751.05.72.6
BRIDGELUXV1321.218.134.749.86.43.2
CITIZENCLU7A27.428.813.950.737.72.9
CITIZENCLU7009.921.718.045.524.74.0
CITIZENCLU70110.021.217.844.624.84.1
CITIZENCLU71013.817.723.444.713.94.3
CITIZENCLU71114.118.922.845.516.04.7
CITIZENCLU02615.017.625.444.912.14.2
CITIZENCLU72016.517.328.244.69.74.3
CITIZENCLU72116.917.328.245.69.54.1
CREECMA13038.826.115.849.728.63.0
CREEXHP35.28.823.816.040.028.14.0
CREECXB 131010.221.217.844.224.44.2
CREECXA 152013.718.422.444.014.34.4
CREECXB 152014.017.422.642.413.34.7
CREECXB 150714.717.024.142.712.54.8
CREECXA 150715.016.724.342.912.34.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10910.720.018.543.621.94.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S11.420.219.544.320.04.3
LUMINUSCXM_914.315.725.834.011.67.5
LUMINUSCTM_914.919.726.249.911.03.0
LUMINUSCXM_1420.418.638.845.65.44.2
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V110.222.517.744.524.74.1
NICHIANTCWT012B_V310.322.217.950.322.02.9
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT10.911.719.240.934.99.2
NICHIANTCWS024B_V311.020.120.142.018.64.6
NICHIANTCLS024B_V111.419.919.443.720.24.4
NICHIANJCLS024Z11.918.820.943.617.84.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V111.920.420.143.818.34.3
NICHIANFCWL036B_V314.019.323.846.212.63.7
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V114.317.924.044.412.44.2
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V119.617.927.746.29.53.8
NICHIANVEWJ048Z_V121.819.337.748.95.33.2
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM3.34.36.023.7188.819.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM4.75.38.820.093.812.8
OSRAMSOLERIQ S915.217.817.746.011.84.0
SAMSUNGLC010CV210.220.718.344.223.34.2
SEOULSAWS0661A9.822.217.945.123.23.8
SEOULSAWS1063A15.618.025.946.310.53.8
XICATOXOB 6mm9.79.815.938.425.86.1
XICATOXOB 10mm14.519.327.949.58.42.7
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM14.819.228.649.19.73.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
13 − 10 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...