Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC76M7

Medium collimator

Medium Beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 67mm

Out of stock

More details :

LLC76M7 is the result of a R&D collaboration in between GAGGIONE and BJB. It is an evolution of the LLC66M7 medium beam silicon collimator designed to fit BJB’s 40mm COB adapters. Using a snapped-in holder ring. it allows a very fast and reliable attachment of the optics to the interface.
LLC76M7 provides all of the beam quality benefits of the LLC66M7 and is only available thru BJB’s distribution network.
https://www.bjb.com/en/Products/Lighting-Components/LED/Connectors-for-COBs/40-mm-dia.-COB-connectors-and-reflector/

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2
BRIDGELUXV4_HD14.638.36.3
BRIDGELUXV1021.138.54.7
BRIDGELUXV1321.743.83.4
CITIZENCLU02820.538.55.4
CITIZENCLU72020.939.44.5
CITIZENCLU7A221.034.062.0
CITIZENCLU72121.239.94.3
CITIZENCLU70021.635.05.2
CITIZENCLU70121.834.95.1
CITIZENCLU03823.144.43.9
CREEXHP35.214.336.56.1
CREECXB 150720.737.74.5
CREECXA 150721.037.25.3
CREECXA 152021.338.44.8
CREECXB 131021.534.45.5
CREECXB 152030.654.72.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S21.435.64.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10921.434.65.4
LUMINUSCTM_919.637.45.6
LUMINUSCVM_1422.443.34.0
LUMINUSCTM_1824.547.33.3
LUMINUSCVM_1827.551.42.8
NICHIANTCWS024B_V320.335.95.8
NICHIANFCWL036B_V320.437.85.4
NICHIANFCWL048B_V321.140.64.7
NICHIANTCLS024B_V121.335.54.7
NICHIANJCLS024Z21.335.75.2
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V121.536.15.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM6.935.89.1
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KWCSLNM1.TG9.932.88.3
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KWCSLNM1.TG9.932.88.3
OSRAMSOLERIQ S920.738.34.7
SEOULSAWS0661A18.337.76.0
SEOULSAWS1063A21.037.85.1
View results

Download

Solve : *
44 ⁄ 22 =

GAGGIONE applies its extensive experience and resources to provide comprehensive design, development and manufacturing capabilities for the production of custom-made optical parts and systems.

Quality and production consistency are the results of highly educated optic designers along with our pre-production and tooling team, generations of know-how optimized with great technology such as diamond machining equipment to realize mold inserts, and naturally a production shop of the highest precision injection process machines, operators and ISO 9001 certification. The standard range of optics is the fruit of a long history in the custom optical components business. It has developed in the face of constantly changing market demands and fast time-to-market, and continues to be one of the exciting businesses GAGGIONE serves in shaping our customer’s light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...