Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC76N7

Narrow Collimator

Narrow beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 67mm

More details :

LLC76N7 is the result of a R&D collaboration in between GAGGIONE and BJB. It is an evolution of the LLC66N7 narrow beam silicon collimator designed to fit BJB’s 40mm COB adapters. Using a snapped-in holder ring, it allows a very fast and reliable attachment of the optics to the interface.
LLC76N7 provides all of the beam quality benefits of the LLC66N7 and is only available thru BJB’s distribution network.
https://www.bjb.com/en/Products/Lighting-Components/LED/Connectors-for-COBs/40-mm-dia.-COB-connectors-and-reflector/

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD7.012.940.7
BRIDGELUXV1013.324.211.7
BRIDGELUXV1318.432.95.5
CITIZENCLU7B25.811.554.9
CITIZENCLU7A26.111.750.6
CITIZENCLU7019.016.325.2
CITIZENCLU7009.617.422.2
CITIZENCLU02814.224.911.5
CITIZENCLU72114.626.69.4
CITIZENCLU72014.826.69.2
CITIZENCLU03820.233.65.8
CREEXHP35.26.511.940.6
CREECMA13037.012.840.4
CREECXB 13109.216.624.5
CREECXA 150713.122.613.3
CREECXA 152013.724.011.8
CREECXB 152014.224.210.3
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP550206.011.551.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1099.517.422.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S10.418.018.9
LUMINUSCXM_69.316.724.1
LUMINUSCDM_611.219.917.7
LUMINUSCTM_914.424.511.0
LUMINUSCVM_1420.533.66.3
LUMINUSCVM_1827.343.13.6
NICHIANTCWS024B_V39.917.422.7
NICHIANTCLS024B_V110.218.219.1
NICHIANJCLS024Z10.419.119.9
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V110.519.318.5
NICHIANFCWL036B_V312.621.314.1
NICHIANFCWL048B_V317.628.88.3
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM3.77.5122.4
OSRAMKW CSLNM1.TG4.48.388.5
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KWCSLNM1.TG4.48.388.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM4.99.573.3
OSRAMSOLERIQ S913.824.811.0
SEOULSAWS0661A8.716.027.0
SEOULSAWS1063A13.824.211.1
XICATOXOB 6mm9.115.925.1
XICATOXOB 10mm12.622.311.0
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
30 − 28 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...