Your PDF is generated, give us a second ...

Compatibility Matrix Datasheet

LLC01N

Ø 16 mm narrow beam PMMA collimator.

Compatibility Matrix

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue
LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7229.251.92.8
CITIZENCLU7L320.431.96.211.4
CITIZENCL-L40024.145.83.4
CITIZENCLU7B224.443.14.0
CITIZENCLU7S327.342.13.66.4
CITIZENCLU7A229.053.72.6
CITIZENCLU7R331.050.82.5
CITIZENCL-L43032.357.62.0
CREEXQ-E HI9.517.820.9
CREEXP-P9.816.623.31.1
CREEXP-E212.121.715.2
CREEXD1614.326.79.3
CREEXP-L HI15.721.99.0
CREEXP-G217.126.98.4
CREEXT-E HE18.135.75.4
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515518.331.76.26.6
CREEXHP35 HI19.532.96.2
CREEXP-G319.834.26.0
CREEMX620.043.94.0
CREEXP-G2 HE21.234.65.42.2
CREEXHP35.2 HI21.939.24.4
CREEXP-L25.041.03.7
CREEXM-L25.641.33.6
CREEXM-L HIGH VOLTAGE25.745.53.2
CREEXM-L227.042.23.3
CREEXP-L227.045.93.3
CREECMA130328.462.71.9
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE30.050.42.4
CREEXHP35.2 HD34.457.42.0
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502025.544.13.5
LITEONP0121.139.64.5
LITEONP03324.949.23.0
LUMILEDSREBEL ES18.432.06.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON T18.733.96.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ25.447.43.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0431.458.32.2
LUMINUSSFT-4016.526.98.62.2
LUMINUSCXM_325.248.53.2
LUMINUSCXM_428.662.61.9
NICHIANFSWE11A9.016.5
NICHIANCSWE17AT11.620.816.2
NICHIANVSL219C18.237.55.0
NICHIANVSW319A24.842.84.0
NICHIANV4WB35AM26.843.43.4
NICHIANV4L144AR37.060.61.8
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM8.615.825.2
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP9.316.224.8
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG10.520.917.9
OSRAMGOLDEN DRAGON12.125.511.7
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT LEUWQ8WP12.223.013.3
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG12.521.314.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM13.623.212.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC14.628.19.2
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP15.532.96.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR15.632.77.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC16.031.07.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM16.026.98.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM17.232.47.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC17.432.97.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM17.530.97.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM17.528.97.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM17.530.97.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM17.832.46.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM23.938.14.5
SEOULZP4 [ #6 version ]17.833.47.1
SEOULZP4 [ #7 version ]19.636.25.6
SEOULZ5M421.836.35.5
SEOULSAWS0661A32.766.71.6

LLC01N with BRIDGELUX V4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
29.251.92.8
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC01N with CITIZEN CLU7L3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
20.431.96.2
CITIZENCLU7L3
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC01N with CITIZEN CL-L400

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
24.145.83.4
CITIZENCL-L400
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02LLH01BBA00LLH01BBA02LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01AAA00LLH01AAA02LLH01BBC021LLH01BBC001

LLC01N with CITIZEN CLU7B2

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
24.443.14.0
CITIZENCLU7B2
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC01N with CITIZEN CLU7S3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
27.342.13.6
CITIZENCLU7S3
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC01N with CITIZEN CLU7A2

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
29.053.72.6
CITIZENCLU7A2
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC01N with CITIZEN CLU7R3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
31.050.82.5
CITIZENCLU7R3
A lengthB heightC foot
8.6(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02

LLC01N with CITIZEN CL-L430

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
32.357.62.0
CITIZEN