Your PDF is generated, give us a second ...

Compatibility Matrix Datasheet

LLC22M

Ø 16 mm medium beam PMMA collimator.

Compatibility Matrix

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue
LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7239.663.52.0
CITIZENCLU7L327.254.52.40.9
CITIZENCLU7B229.255.52.8
CITIZENCLU7S330.060.92.01.0
CITIZENCLU7A231.762.31.9
CITIZENCLU7R333.465.71.8
CREEXP-L HI23.945.13.6
CREEXP-G224.245.33.7
CREEXD1624.544.33.5
CREEXP-E224.544.13.9
CREEXP-P24.940.84.01.4
CREEXQ-E HI25.142.03.8
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515525.649.62.70.9
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH INTENSITY25.851.92.87.1
CREEXP-G2 HE26.050.42.90.4
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW32.659.52.1
LED ENGINLZ4 04MDPB25.648.43.39.7
LUMILEDSREBEL24.143.34.7
LUMILEDSREBEL ES24.646.34.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE28.856.12.31.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW30.356.32.49.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0432.366.31.6
LUMINUSSFT-4023.544.53.913.0
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS24.245.44.2
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH24.545.64.2
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC25.148.63.3
LUMINUSCXM_328.255.52.8
LUMINUSCXM_430.765.71.7
NICHIANCSWE17AT24.141.44.3
NICHIANF2W757G_MT25.048.03.33.0
NICHIANVSWE21AT25.147.93.22.0
NICHIANVSW219F_V125.648.24.0
NICHIANFSWE11A25.742.04.3
NICHIANVSW519A28.253.53.0
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG23.541.64.3
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN23.844.64.07.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM23.945.73.6
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2W24.045.63.87.4
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WM24.146.13.67.4
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM24.245.73.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC24.343.73.6
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W24.446.03.61.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM24.546.33.822.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM24.546.63.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM24.947.03.4
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP25.041.04.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM25.046.63.7
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM25.039.34.1
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM25.046.63.7
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE25.139.14.11.8
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP25.339.44.5
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM27.654.62.5
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE24.245.93.78.2
SEOULSPF05F0A23.946.63.66.7
SEOULSPF05F0B25.550.23.07.0
SEOULSTW8C12C_E025.647.03.9
SEOULZ5M425.749.13.8

LLC22M with BRIDGELUX V4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
39.663.52.0
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC22M with CITIZEN CLU7L3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
27.254.52.4
CITIZENCLU7L3
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC22M with CITIZEN CLU7B2

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
29.255.52.8
CITIZENCLU7B2
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC22M with CITIZEN CLU7S3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
30.060.92.0
CITIZENCLU7S3
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC22M with CITIZEN CLU7A2

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
31.762.31.9
CITIZENCLU7A2
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC22M with CITIZEN CLU7R3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
33.465.71.8
CITIZENCLU7R3
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02

LLC22M with CREE XP-L HI

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
23.945.13.6
CREEXP-L HI
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02LLH01BBA00LLH01BBA02LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01AAA00LLH01AAA02LLH01BBC021LLH01BBC001

LLC22M with CREE XP-G2

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
24.245.33.7
CREEXP-G2
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02LLH01BBA00LLH01BBA02LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01AAA00LLH01AAA02LLH01BBC021LLH01BBC001

LLC22M with CREE XD16

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
24.544.33.5
CREEXD16
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBD00LLH01BBD02LLH01AAD00LLH01AAD02

LLC22M with CREE XP-E2

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
24.544.13.9
CREEXP-E2
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02LLH01BBA00LLH01BBA02LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01AAA00LLH01AAA02LLH01BBC021LLH01BBC001

LLC22M with CREE XP-P

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
24.940.84.0
CREEXP-P
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02LLH01BBA00LLH01BBA02LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01AAA00LLH01AAA02LLH01BBC021LLH01BBC001

LLC22M with CREE XQ-E HI

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
25.142.03.8
CREEXQ-E HI
A lengthB heightC foot
8.2(mm)16.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH01BBC00LLH01BBC02LLH01BBA00LLH01BBA02LLH01AAC00LLH01AAC02LLH01AAA00LLH01AAA02LLH01BBC021LLH01BBC001

LLC22M with CREE XPL-HI_post_PCN5155

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
25.649.62.7