Your PDF is generated, give us a second ...

Compatibility Matrix Datasheet

LLC49U

Ø 45 mm ultra narrow beam PMMA collimator.

Compatibility Matrix

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
CREEXP-E3.16.1192.8
CREEXQ-E HI3.47.4145.6
CREEXP-E23.76.7167.4
CREEXD163.79.587.5
CREEXP-L HI4.910.370.5
CREEXP-G25.39.583.7
CREEXP-G5.69.878.1
CREEXHP35 HI6.411.358.4
CREEXP-G36.511.652.0
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x47.419.821.7
CREEXP-L8.013.441.3
CREEXP-L28.814.732.2
CREEXHP35.29.818.720.5
CREEXHP50.211.622.614.7
CREEXHP5012.021.714.4
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP550207.915.631.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES3.68.5107.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ7.915.630.7
NICHIANVSL219C6.312.450.7
NICHIANVSW319A6.914.541.3
NICHIANWSL229A8.316.330.5
NICHIANV4WB35AM8.914.529.2
NICHIANV4L144AR11.920.916.9
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP2.86.3207.6
OSRAMKW CSLNM1.TG3.15.8243.6
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE3.35.8237.4
OSRAMOSLON SSL 1503.57.3168.0
OSRAMOSLON SSL 803.57.7129.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT3.87.9120.4
OSRAMOSLON_BLACK_FLAT_LUW_HWQP3.87.9132.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC5.010.467.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC5.19.681.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR5.29.579.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM5.311.863.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM5.810.262.5
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W6.510.261.45,0
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM11.421.516.7

LLC49U with CREE XP-E

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
3.16.1192.8
CREEXP-E
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XQ-E HI

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
3.47.4145.6
CREEXQ-E HI
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XP-E2

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
3.76.7167.4
CREEXP-E2
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XD16

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
3.79.587.5
CREEXD16
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XP-L HI

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
4.910.370.5
CREEXP-L HI
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XP-G2

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
5.39.583.7
CREEXP-G2
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XP-G

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
5.69.878.1
CREEXP-G
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XHP35 HI

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
6.411.358.4
CREEXHP35 HI
A lengthB heightC foot
25.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLH09SPB00

LLC49U with CREE XP-G3

Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
6.511.652.0