Your PDF is generated, give us a second ...

Compatibility Matrix Datasheet

LLC76W7

Ø 67 mm wide beam silicone collimator.

Compatibility Matrix

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue
LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV13 BXRE_30E2000_B_8228.458.01.9
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7228.656.12.4
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30E1000_B_0331.856.12.1
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2337.259.71.51.3
CITIZENCLU02828.257.22.5
CITIZENCLU7A228.455.82.4
CITIZENCLU03828.557.92.3
CITIZENCLU72030.356.02.1
CITIZENCLU72130.556.62.1
CITIZENCLU70033.854.02.1
CITIZENCLU70134.254.12.2
CITIZENCLU7B235.452.62.0
CITIZENCLU71136.261.51.7
CITIZENCLU70236.658.21.8
CREEXHP35.2 HD28.956.02.3
CREECXB 152030.654.72.0
CREECXA 152032.056.02.2
CREECXA 150732.155.72.2
CREECXB 131033.353.22.2
CREECMA130334.853.32.0
CREEXP-L36.354.21.9
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502035.352.82.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S32.452.72.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10933.453.62.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD34.755.42.0
LUMINUSCDM_625.553.22.5
LUMINUSCTM_926.456.72.5
LUMINUSCXM_627.752.92.5
LUMINUSCVM_1428.558.02.4
LUMINUSCTM_1828.859.82.2
LUMINUSCVM_1830.161.42.0
NICHIANTCWS024B_V328.456.12.5
NICHIANFCWL036B_V328.756.62.5
NICHIANFCWL048B_V328.856.72.4
NICHIANVCWJ024Z_V1MT28.954.32.2
NICHIANTCLS024B_V132.352.72.0
NICHIANJCLS024Z32.853.92.1
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V133.454.92.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM25.955.62.5
OSRAMSOLERIQ S930.655.32.2
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG34.451.52.1
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE34.749.92.2
SEOULSAWS0661A27.755.72.5
SEOULSAWS1063A32.356.12.2
XICATOXOB 931.955.01.8
XICATOXOB0633.453.12.0

LLC76W7 with BRIDGELUX V13 BXRE_30E2000_B_82

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
28.458.01.9
BRIDGELUXV13 BXRE_30E2000_B_82
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with BRIDGELUX V4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
28.656.12.4
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with BRIDGELUX V10 BXRE_30E1000_B_03

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
31.856.12.1
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30E1000_B_03
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with BRIDGELUX VESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-23

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
37.259.71.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA  6 TW  BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-23
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with CITIZEN CLU028

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
28.257.22.5
CITIZENCLU028
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with CITIZEN CLU7A2

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
28.455.82.4
CITIZENCLU7A2
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with CITIZEN CLU038

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
28.557.92.3
CITIZENCLU038
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with CITIZEN CLU720

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
30.356.02.1
CITIZENCLU720
A lengthB heightC foot
28.3(mm)67.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)

LLC76W7 with CITIZEN CLU721

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
30.556.62.1
CITIZEN