Your PDF is generated, give us a second ...

Compatibility Matrix Datasheet

LLC79N7

Ø 45 mm narrow beam silicone collimator.

Compatibility Matrix

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue
LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7210.418.723.6
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2314.225.212.54.2
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7316.124.211.2
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 BXRC_30E1000_B_0318.940.15.4
CITIZENCLU7L36.812.251.06.4
CITIZENCLU7B28.314.138.6
CITIZENCLU7S39.315.630.0
CITIZENCLU7A29.316.329.6
CITIZENCLU7R310.317.125.1
CITIZENCLU70215.323.812.33.5
CITIZENCLU71219.833.86.6
CITIZENCLU71020.131.37.5
CITIZENCLU71121.232.46.4
CITIZENCLU02821.735.96.2
CITIZENCLU02J22.639.45.0
CITIZENCLU72024.838.65.0
CITIZENCLU03829.951.83.1
CITIZENCLU03J34.963.41.8
CREEXQ-E HI3.87.5129.4
CREEXP-E24.27.9116.7
CREEXD16 Premium White4.99.586.92.1
CREEXP-G25.610.071.3
CREEXD165.811.360.3
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN51556.312.149.94.7
CREEXP-G2 HE7.112.443.0
CREEXHP35 HI7.313.545.2
CREEXHP35.2 HI7.513.539.63.4
CREEXP-L HI7.714.536.7
CREEXP-L10.623.216.8
CREECMA130310.817.823.8
CREEXHP50.211.220.419.4
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x411.922.216.9
CREECXA 13XX12.222.315.9
CREEXHP70.3 HI12.420.116.15.7
CREEXHP35.2 HD13.831.59.7
CREECXB 131015.424.112.0
CREEXHP70.316.627.59.63.2
CREEXHP70.216.828.69.5
CREECXA 152018.430.78.4
CREECXB 150720.234.86.2
CREECXA 150720.833.36.7
CREECXB 152024.135.55.2
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP550208.714.336.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES4.37.9106.01.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON TX5.910.10.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ9.215.431.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0411.419.719.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0612.623.314.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON M13.721.115.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD14.025.512.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S15.025.412.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0917.132.38.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120220.934.36.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD21.736.75.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0921.736.85.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120322.535.65.7
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH5.19.487.2
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS5.39.780.2
LUMINUSSFT-405.610.268.21.4
LUMINUSSFT-707.112.346.61.2
LUMINUSCXM_38.614.534.8
LUMINUSCDM_69.933.39.2
LUMINUSSST-7010.115.727.2
LUMINUSCXM_410.818.921.0
LUMINUSCXM_615.427.710.3
LUMINUSCTM_916.138.46.7
LUMINUSCXM_923.339.84.8
LUMINUSCVM_1426.950.83.0
LUMINUSCXM_1433.151.82.8
NICHIANFSWE11A3.56.2162.1
NICHIANCSWE17AT4.48.1110.9
NICHIANVSW219F_V16.711.456.9
NICHIANVSW519A8.313.438.4
NICHIANV4WB35AM8.614.435.4
NICHIANV4L144AR11.722.316.8
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V113.422.714.4
NICHIANTCLS024B_V114.128.011.2
NICHIANTCWT012B_V314.323.513.0
NICHIANJCLS024Z14.929.410.1
NICHIANTCWS024B_V315.426.410.6
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT16.228.19.23.8
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V117.328.09.4
NICHIANFCLL036B_V118.333.27.5
NICHIANFCWL036B_V319.132.77.0
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V120.335.56.3
NICHIANVCWJ024Z_V1MT21.740.55.1
NICHIANFCWL048B_V326.241.54.5
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE3.46.0187.9
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP3.66.8156.2
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG4.17.8116.8
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP4.27.8114.7
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG4.58.1103.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC4.79.383.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM5.19.284.43.9
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM5.610.265.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM5.710.367.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM5.910.462.2
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM6.111.655.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM6.311.559.6
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM7.510.750.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM8.013.735.7
OSRAMSOLERIQ S924.638.54.9
PLESSEYPLW7070GA12.323.514.7
SAMSUNGLC010CV217.327.69.2
SEOULZ5M47.012.648.3
SEOULSAWS1063A19.436.96.5
XICATOXOB0613.123.714.7
XICATOXOB 917.534.45.4
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM19.733.16.9

LLC79N7 with BRIDGELUX V4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
10.418.723.6
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_72
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with BRIDGELUX VESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-23

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
14.225.212.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA  6 TW  BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-23
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with BRIDGELUX V6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_73

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
16.124.211.2
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_73
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with BRIDGELUX VERO 10 BXRC_30E1000_B_03

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
18.940.15.4
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 BXRC_30E1000_B_03
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU7L3

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
6.812.251.0
CITIZENCLU7L3
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79C02LLS79C00

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU7B2

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
8.314.138.6
CITIZENCLU7B2
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU7S3

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
9.315.630.0
CITIZENCLU7S3
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU7A2

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
9.316.329.6
CITIZENCLU7A2
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU7R3

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
10.317.125.1
CITIZENCLU7R3
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU702

Measured results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
15.323.812.3
CITIZENCLU702
A lengthB heightC foot
26.2(mm)45.0(mm)
Normalized Intensity
Viewing angle (deg.)
Accessories
LLS79N00LLS79N02LLH66B100LLH66B102LLH66202LLH66B3102LLH66B402LLH66B502LLH66B602

LLC79N7 with CITIZEN CLU712

Simulated results
Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @50% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Beam angle @10% (Deg.) Major axis or Wide Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Major axis or Narrow Pos.Efficacy (cd/lm) Minor axis or Wide Pos.
19.833.86.6