Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC66M7

Medium Collimator

Medium Beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 67mm

More details :

LLC66M7 is the medium beam version of the 67mm silicone range. Designed to fit most demanding high end applications, it provides an unmatched medium beam angle homogeneity with tunable white capability.
LLC66M7 benefits from the patented negative draft angle technology to provide a stray light free solution. It comes with a full integration ecosystem based on a LLS66M assembled collimator + cage holder which can be combined with different LLH66B bases options to fit COB holders from various manufacturers.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXVESTA DIM-TO-WARM 9mm19.335.56.5
BRIDGELUXV1019.636.56.2
BRIDGELUXVERO 1019.937.15.9
BRIDGELUXBXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1320.136.95.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA TUNABLE WHITE 9mm20.337.35.7
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE20.741.04.9
BRIDGELUXV4_HD22.032.86.2
BRIDGELUXVERO 1322.242.24.5
BRIDGELUXV1322.242.24.5
BRIDGELUXVERO 13 SE23.546.53.6
BRIDGELUXVERO 1827.351.72.8
BRIDGELUXV1827.351.72.8
BRIDGELUXVERO 18 SE27.454.42.5
BRIDGELUXV2231.858.92.0
CITIZENCLU02819.737.55.9
CITIZENCLU71119.936.16.0
CITIZENCLU71020.136.45.8
CITIZENCLU72120.238.65.3
CITIZENCLU72020.539.15.2
CITIZENCLU70121.334.06.2
CITIZENCLU7A221.632.56.3
CITIZENCLU7B221.832.26.1
CITIZENCLU73021.941.74.6
CITIZENCLU73121.941.64.5
CITIZENCLU03822.943.74.2
CITIZENCLU02623.645.24.1
CITIZENCLU03624.847.03.4
CITIZENCLU04637.863.81.7
CREEXP_E215.535.46.6
CREECXA 152019.036.65.1
CREEXP-L19.232.56.7
CREECXA 150720.137.45.4
CREEXHP70.220.134.76.4
CREEXHP50.220.632.85.7
CREECXA 185020.740.94.5
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE20.832.05.0
CREECXB 152020.838.05.6
CREEXHP7021.035.06.2
CREECMA130321.133.76.0
CREEMHD-E21.134.16.5
CREECXB 131021.433.86.7
CREEXHP35.221.933.26.1
CREEXP-G221.931.55.8
CREEXD1622.031.94.8
CREEXP-G22.131.25.9
CREEXP-G322.231.46.0
CREEXP-E22.230.86.9
CREEXT-E HE22.531.95.7
CREEXP-L222.533.45.5
CREEXQ-E HI22.931.06.0
CREEXP-L HI23.131.56.0
CREECXA 183023.143.83.9
CREEXHP35 HI23.131.86.0
CREECXA 253026.449.52.7
CREECXA 305031.560.31.9
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502021.432.86.1
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP222.930.86.1
LG INNOTEKCOB 24W22.944.33.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON M19.033.06.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S20.235.54.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120521.542.63.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE21.831.56.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ22.932.06.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C23.231.85.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES23.330.85.9
LUMINUSCTM_919.036.56.5
LUMINUSCDM_619.934.06.1
LUMINUSCXM_620.033.26.3
LUMINUSCXM_920.037.35.7
LUMINUSCXM_421.433.46.1
LUMINUSCVM_1421.942.04.6
LUMINUSCXM_1422.443.14.3
LUMINUSCTM_1824.247.03.8
LUMINUSCVM_1826.650.43.0
LUMINUSCXM_2233.761.11.9
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT19.534.211.0
NICHIANVCWJ024Z_V1MT19.738.25.1
NICHIANJCLS024Z19.734.06.5
NICHIANFCWL036B_V319.736.06.2
NICHIANFCLL036B_V119.936.46.1
NICHIANFCWL048B_V320.139.35.4
NICHIANVCLL024Z20.238.15.6
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V120.237.25.5
NICHIANTCWS024B_V320.434.46.4
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V120.435.65.7
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V120.538.85.0
NICHIANTCLS024B_V120.734.36.4
NICHIANTCWT012B_V320.833.96.4
NICHIANFCLL060B_V121.039.95.0
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V121.334.15.8
NICHIANV4L144AR21.933.95.8
NICHIANV4WB35AM21.931.66.1
NICHIANVSW319A22.932.15.8
NICHIANVSWE17AT22.931.06.0
NICHIANVSWE21AT23.031.36.0
NICHIANVSL219C23.031.95.8
NICHIANFCLJ108B_V123.344.13.9
NICHIANFDLJ130B_V123.344.14.0
NICHIANVEWJ048Z_V123.444.73.7
NICHIANVELJ048Z23.644.83.7
NICHIANJCWS024Z26.242.44.2
NICHIANTCWS024B_V126.342.54.1
NICHIANFEWH306B_V231.760.41.9
OSRAMSOLERIQ S919.436.46.3
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM20.832.65.1
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM21.529.76.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT22.131.35.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM22.231.26.3
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS122.531.15.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC22.532.06.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR22.531.96.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC22.731.75.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM22.731.55.9
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS122.731.85.7
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15022.931.16.0
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8023.130.95.8
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1925.448.73.1
OSRAMDURIS P828.839.64.0
PLESSEYPLW7070GA21.434.45.7
SAMSUNGLC010CV221.234.26.0
SEOULSAWS1063A20.338.05.2
SEOULSAWS0661A21.234.35.6
SEOULZ522.030.45.3
SEOULZ5_M123.031.45.8
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM19.436.65.7
XICATOXOB 10mm20.037.44.7
XICATOXOB 6mm20.133.36.1
XICATOXTM & XIM 19MM26.049.83.1
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
16 − 3 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...