Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC66W7

Wide Collimator

Wide Beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 67mm

More details :

LLC66W7 is the medium beam version of the 67mm silicone range. Designed to fit most demanding high end applications, it provides an unmatched wide beam angle homogeneity with tunable white capability.
LLC66W7 benefits from the patented negative draft angle technology to provide a stray light free solution. It comes with a full integration ecosystem based on a LLS66W assembled collimator + cage holder which can be combined with different LLH66B bases options to fit COB holders from various manufacturers.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXVERO 1328.253.82.4
BRIDGELUXV1328.253.82.4
BRIDGELUXVERO 13 SE29.355.82.2
BRIDGELUXVERO 1829.658.12.0
BRIDGELUXV1829.658.12.0
BRIDGELUXV1029.852.72.5
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE30.154.22.3
BRIDGELUXVERO 1030.452.62.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA TUNABLE WHITE 9mm30.452.62.5
BRIDGELUXVERO 18 SE30.560.01.8
BRIDGELUXVESTA DIM-TO-WARM 9mm30.552.22.6
BRIDGELUXBXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1330.653.22.3
BRIDGELUXV2232.362.51.6
BRIDGELUXV4_HD33.852.12.5
CITIZENCLU73128.453.42.5
CITIZENCLU73028.854.12.4
CITIZENCLU03829.155.62.4
CITIZENCLU72029.252.82.5
CITIZENCLU72129.253.32.5
CITIZENCLU02830.653.92.6
CITIZENCLU71030.852.72.4
CITIZENCLU71130.853.02.4
CITIZENCLU03631.659.02.0
CITIZENCLU70131.952.72.4
CITIZENCLU7B232.949.72.5
CITIZENCLU7A233.251.92.6
CITIZENCLU04637.469.81.2
CITIZENCLU02639.065.61.6
CREEXP_E218.448.32.9
CREECXA 152027.150.02.2
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE29.047.32.2
CREEXHP50.229.048.52.2
CREECXA 183029.257.82.1
CREECXA 185029.256.22.2
CREECXB 152029.753.12.6
CREECXA 253030.260.01.8
CREEXHP70.230.252.02.6
CREECXA 150730.453.12.3
CREEXD1630.447.22.3
CREEXP-G231.147.72.6
CREEXP-E31.247.83.1
CREEMHD-E31.452.32.6
CREEXP-G331.749.12.5
CREEXP-G32.048.32.5
CREEXHP7032.053.72.4
CREECMA130332.150.72.4
CREECXB 131032.151.92.6
CREECXA 305032.763.71.5
CREEXP-L233.252.02.4
CREEXQ-E HI33.350.22.7
CREEXHP35.233.452.52.5
CREEXP-L33.450.02.6
CREEXHP35 HI34.251.22.5
CREEXP-L HI34.451.32.5
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502032.450.12.4
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP233.049.52.8
LG INNOTEKCOB 24W29.557.62.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120521.742.93.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON M27.549.02.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S29.150.02.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE33.550.32.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ33.651.12.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON C34.051.22.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES34.050.02.7
LUMINUSCXM_1428.554.02.5
LUMINUSCVM_1428.855.22.5
LUMINUSCTM_1829.857.72.3
LUMINUSCDM_629.950.82.5
LUMINUSCXM_630.149.62.5
LUMINUSCVM_1830.258.32.1
LUMINUSCXM_930.552.62.5
LUMINUSCTM_931.254.02.6
LUMINUSCXM_433.351.72.4
LUMINUSCXM_2233.765.51.6
NICHIANVCWJ024Z_V1MT27.951.82.4
NICHIANFDLJ130B_V128.454.52.3
NICHIANFCLJ108B_V128.554.92.3
NICHIANVEWJ048Z_V128.555.12.2
NICHIANVELJ048Z28.754.92.2
NICHIANFCLL060B_V129.153.42.5
NICHIANVCLL024Z29.252.42.5
NICHIANFCWL048B_V329.254.32.6
NICHIANJCLS024Z29.250.12.5
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V129.853.52.4
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT29.950.64.4
NICHIANFCLL036B_V130.353.52.6
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V130.853.22.3
NICHIANTCLS024B_V131.551.62.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V131.552.52.4
NICHIANFCWL036B_V331.653.82.5
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V132.352.02.4
NICHIANTCWS024B_V332.652.92.5
NICHIANFEWH306B_V232.863.71.5
NICHIANV4WB35AM32.949.62.5
NICHIANTCWT012B_V333.052.62.5
NICHIANV4L144AR33.152.72.3
NICHIANVSWE17AT33.249.72.6
NICHIANVSW319A33.752.02.5
NICHIANVSWE21AT34.050.22.5
NICHIANVSL219C34.452.42.4
NICHIANTCWS024B_V140.465.71.6
NICHIANJCWS024Z40.665.51.6
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1929.056.12.1
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM29.147.72.2
OSRAMSOLERIQ S929.852.52.6
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM30.146.03.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC31.051.22.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT31.248.02.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR31.251.32.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM31.951.12.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC33.151.22.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM33.150.62.6
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS133.349.52.6
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS133.350.32.5
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15033.650.22.6
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8034.149.62.6
OSRAMDURIS P845.666.01.5
PLESSEYPLW7070GA31.752.22.4
SAMSUNGLC010CV231.852.02.4
SEOULZ529.046.42.5
SEOULSAWS1063A30.253.42.3
SEOULSAWS0661A32.252.22.4
SEOULZ5_M133.750.42.5
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM28.451.42.4
XICATOXOB 10mm29.952.22.3
XICATOXTM & XIM 19MM30.058.02.0
XICATOXOB 6mm30.449.82.4
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
26 − 23 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...