Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC79M7

Medium Collimator

Ø 45 mm medium beam silicone collimator.

More details :

LLC79M7 is a Ø 45 mm medium beam silicone collimator. LLC79M7 is part of the latest addition to the silicone collimators range. It is a 45mm diameter medium beam angle solution, applicable for both high power and COB solutions. Compatible with 9mm maximum COBs, it provides state of the art beam characteristics combining an unmatched beam homogeneity with spectacular cut-off.
LLC79M7 benefits from the patented negative draft angle technology to provide a stray light free solution. It comes with a full integration ecosystem based on a LLS79M assembled collimator + cage holder which can be combined with different bases options to fit either PCB mounted high power LEDs or COB holders from various manufacturers.
LLC79M7 is a tunable white ready solution and provides advanced color homogeneity with CSP or high power LED clusters.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
OSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM27.242.03.8
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7224.542.64.3
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2325.145.93.91.2
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7325.246.13.8
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-10A0-B2327.153.52.90.9
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 BXRC_30E1000_B_0327.352.92.8
CITIZENCLU71023.546.34.0
CITIZENCLU71123.646.64.0
CITIZENCLU70123.743.24.4
CITIZENCLU02624.248.23.8
CITIZENCLU70024.843.64.2
CITIZENCLU71225.147.63.4
CITIZENCLU7A225.141.84.3
CITIZENCLU70225.245.84.0
CITIZENCLU02825.650.33.3
CITIZENCLU72025.850.83.3
CITIZENCLU02J26.050.33.0
CITIZENCLU7B226.541.64.1
CITIZENCLU7R326.643.24.0
CITIZENCLU7S326.943.53.90.8
CITIZENCLU7L327.742.24.01.3
CITIZENCLU03831.460.02.2
CITIZENCLU04840.281.70.9
CITIZENCLU03J226.863.41.7
CREEXP-L21.942.54.6
CREEXHP70.223.444.24.2
CREEXHP35 HI23.541.64.5
CREEXHP50.223.542.24.6
CREEXHP35.2 HD23.544.04.2
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x423.842.74.4
CREECXA 150723.947.14.0
CREECXA 152024.248.33.3
CREEXP-G224.442.24.2
CREECMA130324.842.94.1
CREECXB 131025.043.94.0
CREECXB 150725.047.53.4
CREECXA 13XX25.243.63.9
CREEXP-L HI25.344.44.0
CREECXB 152025.751.43.2
CREEXD1626.241.64.1
CREEXP-E226.340.54.2
CREEXQ-E HI26.340.64.1
CREEXHP70.3 HI26.745.53.61.1
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515527.241.93.81.1
CREEXP-P27.441.83.51.3
CREEXHP35.2 HI27.442.73.8
CREEXHP50.3 HI27.644.13.51.3
CREEXP-G2 HE27.843.13.51.0
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502024.642.94.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S23.144.04.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120323.446.54.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON M23.441.94.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD24.444.14.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0925.147.63.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD25.648.93.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0625.644.73.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0925.649.03.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ25.840.54.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0426.944.13.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES27.742.23.61.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON TX28.442.1
LUMINUSCDM_622.644.94.2
LUMINUSCXM_423.443.34.3
LUMINUSCTM_923.948.63.8
LUMINUSCXM_624.243.74.2
LUMINUSCXM_925.349.53.4
LUMINUSSST-7027.042.83.90.7
LUMINUSSFT-4027.541.44.01.2
LUMINUSCXM_327.742.43.8
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH28.242.03.7
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS28.242.23.7
LUMINUSCVM_1430.359.52.2
LUMINUSCXM_1431.859.42.2
NICHIANV4L144AR23.043.04.5
NICHIANTCLS024B_V123.143.94.5
NICHIANJCLS024Z23.244.54.4
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V123.244.64.4
NICHIANFCLL036B_V123.546.44.0
NICHIANTCWT012B_V323.643.54.3
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V123.642.74.6
NICHIANFCWL036B_V323.947.43.8
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V124.350.83.4
NICHIANTCWS024B_V324.947.13.5
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT25.348.43.51.6
NICHIANCSWE17AT26.641.24.2
NICHIANFCWL048B_V326.852.63.0
NICHIANVCWJ024Z_V1MT26.952.82.8
NICHIANV4WB35AM27.042.13.8
NICHIANFSWE11A27.741.73.6
NICHIANVSW219F_V128.042.23.7
NICHIANVSW519A28.842.93.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM23.741.54.4
OSRAMSOLERIQ S924.448.63.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM25.245.03.7
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP26.240.04.3
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE26.240.14.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM26.344.23.61.7
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG26.540.04.1
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM26.643.93.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM26.841.24.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM27.242.03.8
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG27.341.73.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM27.442.93.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM27.442.93.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC27.742.73.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM27.842.33.71.4
PLESSEYPLW7070GA24.242.54.3
SAMSUNGLC010CV223.643.14.5
SEOULZ5M428.042.23.8
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM24.247.13.8
XICATOXOB0624.944.23.9
XICATOXOB 926.150.32.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
26 − 3 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...