Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

UFO45Z

Zoom Ultra Flat Optic

Ø 45 mm zoom beam PMMA Ultra Flat Optic.

More details :

UFO45Z is a Ø 45 mm zoom beam PMMA Ultra Flat Optic. It provides a 8.5° to 40° FWHM beam angle from narrow to wide positions with a great zoom ratio and a homogeneous beam in any position. It also comes with an easy to implement mechanical solution.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7214.937.526.953.510.32.4
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7316.741.631.460.67.71.8
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2317.443.932.966.06.11.52.3
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 DTW BXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1318.944.137.272.15.71.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-10A0-B2322.049.244.188.23.61.0
CITIZENCLU7B214.135.725.252.39.72.3
CITIZENCLU7A2_0403C915.036.927.253.210.02.5
CITIZENCLU70016.942.131.360.37.71.8
CITIZENCLU70117.041.631.461.06.41.7
CITIZENCLU71119.341.438.070.35.31.6
CITIZENCLU71019.744.237.273.05.31.4
CITIZENCLU71220.044.238.474.15.21.4
CITIZENCLU702-1202C9-403H5R227.218.545.034.32.25.71.1
CREEXP-E28.540.016.256.47.80.6
CREEXP-G210.645.120.262.316.21.5
CREEXHP35 HI11.440.321.456.914.31.9
CREEXP-P12.730.322.446.011.53.00.8
CREEXP-L HI13.132.023.747.810.52.8
CREEXHP35.2 HI13.935.224.751.09.52.4
CREEXHP50.3 HI14.236.025.853.18.62.1
CREECXB 131016.848.231.468.96.71.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON C9.829.420.046.316.63.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES10.829.120.944.717.23.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON REBEL PWC110.930.721.045.617.43.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON REBEL PWC211.334.221.448.416.52.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON TX11.533.221.448.216.12.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ13.648.224.465.810.41.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0415.438.428.255.09.22.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0616.140.930.860.47.91.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON M16.346.929.065.77.21.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD17.542.132.864.07.01.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S17.642.632.164.37.01.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120220.446.039.377.84.91.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0921.144.640.477.64.61.3
LUMINUSCXM_314.333.624.948.611.53.1
LUMINUSCXM_415.141.127.357.48.41.8
LUMINUSCXM_617.841.033.061.06.71.9
LUMINUSCXM_922.743.543.483.14.11.2
NICHIANF2W585AR11.536.521.952.415.92.5
NICHIANFMW488AR14.643.626.460.710.61.7
NICHIANV4WB35AM14.640.326.156.58.81.9
NICHIANFMW481AR15.244.626.861.510.21.7
NICHIANV4W144AR15.645.727.364.99.41.5
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V117.753.031.978.47.41.1
NICHIANTCWT012B_V318.052.431.777.87.31.1
NICHIANV9W149AM18.249.632.475.46.01.1
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT18.544.935.669.85.11.42.3
NICHIANTCWS024B_V319.055.134.982.56.31.0
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V119.857.836.987.95.60.9
NICHIANFCWL036B_V320.856.939.392.35.00.8
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V120.856.440.493.94.80.8
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG10.832.320.548.215.32.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM13.433.223.949.310.32.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM13.433.223.949.310.32.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM14.831.925.846.88.52.70.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM15.527.527.341.47.33.5
SAMSUNGLC010CV216.640.931.459.97.81.9
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
9 + 10 =

Products disclaimer

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...