Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC05V

Very Large Collimator

Wide Beam PMMA collimator. Ø 32mm

More details :

LLC05V is the latest 32mm PMMA very wide beam collimator. LLC05V is capable of 55° beam ange with various high power LEDs references. It provides an homogeneous light beam with very limited glare. LLC05V is the perfect match for high end small form factor downlight arrays where the stray light control is mandatory.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD25.052.32.7
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE37.666.81.8
BRIDGELUXVERO 1043.972.51.4
BRIDGELUXV1043.972.41.5
CITIZENCLU70043.567.21.6
CITIZENCLU72047.478.01.3
CITIZENCLU70148.970.51.4
CITIZENCLU71149.675.31.3
CITIZENCLU71052.177.31.2
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x425.854.32.2
CREEXHP70.227.753.71.9
CREECXB 152030.250.22.7
CREECMA130347.268.31.5
CREECXB 131047.770.11.4
CREEXQ-E HI49.664.61.5
CREECXB 150751.979.21.1
CREEXHP50.252.571.81.2
CREEXD1653.371.41.2
CREEMHD-E54.574.51.2
CREEXHP35 HI54.869.21.2
CREEXP-G355.070.21.2
CREEXP-L HI55.068.81.2
CREEXT-E HE56.072.11.2
CREEXP-E56.870.31.1
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE57.075.81.1
CREEXP-L257.373.61.1
CREEXP-L57.873.81.1
CREEXP_E258.071.31.1
CREEXHP3558.274.91.0
CREEXHP5062.079.20.9
CREEXHP7062.282.10.9
CREEXHP35.264.281.60.9
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP222.169.41.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE22.450.22.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON C42.063.51.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10945.870.41.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ46.064.81.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S51.274.51.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120353.179.41.1
LUMILEDSREBEL58.173.61.2
LUMINUSCXM_628.054.92.3
LUMINUSCDM_630.457.31.8
LUMINUSCTM_938.666.81.5
LUMINUSCXM_445.066.91.6
LUMINUSCXM_346.966.51.6
LUMINUSCXM_947.780.81.1
NICHIANTCWT012B_V325.150.32.2
NICHIANTCWS024B_V326.251.52.0
NICHIANFCWL036B_V334.462.21.7
NICHIANTCLS024B_V145.170.21.5
NICHIANJCLS024Z45.870.51.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V148.774.61.2
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V149.072.91.3
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V149.181.31.1
NICHIANFCLL036B_V149.275.31.3
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V149.778.21.2
NICHIANVSWE17AT51.966.41.4
NICHIANV4L144AR52.572.01.2
NICHIANVSWE21AT52.566.81.3
NICHIANV4WB35AM54.371.31.3
NICHIANVSL219C54.969.31.2
NICHIA75755.171.61.2
NICHIANTCWS024B_V155.777.21.1
NICHIANJCWS024Z56.277.31.1
NICHIANVSW319A57.672.31.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM20.848.03.1
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM42.366.41.6
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS144.762.71.7
OSRAMSOLERIQ S946.475.01.4
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1348.980.61.2
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15054.067.71.3
OSRAMDURIS S1055.674.61.1
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8055.868.71.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT56.770.61.1
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS158.171.81.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR59.072.51.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM59.173.21.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC60.073.61.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC61.374.51.0
PLESSEYPLW7070GA51.171.61.2
SAMSUNGLC010CV245.470.31.4
SEOULSAWS1063A47.678.31.2
SEOULZ5_M148.570.21.3
SEOULSAWS0661A48.873.21.3
SEOULZ556.569.61.2
XICATOXOB 6mm44.768.91.5
XICATOXOB 10mm46.474.01.4
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM47.074.11.3
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
21 − 7 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...