Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC05V

Very Large Collimator

Ø 32 mm very large beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC05V is a Ø 32 mm very large beam PMMA collimator. LLC05V is capable of 55° beam ange with various high power LEDs references. It provides an homogeneous light beam with very limited glare. LLC05V is the perfect match for high end small form factor downlight arrays where the stray light control is mandatory.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
XPL-HI_post_PCN515555.772.81.02.8
SFT-7058.774.61.02.0
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7225.052.32.7
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE BXRC_30E1000_C_7237.666.81.8
BRIDGELUXV6 BXRE_30E0400_A_0342.167.81.6
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30G100_C_7342.773.81.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 DTW BXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1342.974.01.42.9
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 BXRC_30E1000_B_0343.972.51.4
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30E1000_B_0343.972.41.5
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7345.170.51.4
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2349.274.11.21.4
CITIZENCLU70043.567.21.6
CITIZENCLU7L345.466.61.51.3
CITIZENCLU70246.072.21.4
CITIZENCLU7S346.068.41.40.7
CITIZENCLU72047.478.01.3
CITIZENCLU70148.970.51.4
CITIZENCLU71149.675.31.3
CITIZENCLU71052.177.31.2
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x425.854.32.2
CREEXHP70.227.753.71.9
CREECXB 152030.250.22.7
CREECMA130347.268.31.5
CREECXB 131047.770.11.4
CREEXQ-E HI49.664.61.5
CREECXB 150751.979.21.1
CREEXHP50.252.571.81.2
CREEXHP50.3 HI53.172.31.23.7
CREEXD1653.371.41.2
CREEMHD-E54.574.51.2
CREEXHP35 HI54.869.21.2
CREEXP-G355.070.21.2
CREEXP-L HI55.068.81.2
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515555.772.81.02.8
CREEXT-E HE56.072.11.2
CREEXHP35.2 HI56.673.21.1
CREEXP-E56.870.31.1
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE57.075.81.1
CREEXP-L257.373.61.1
CREEXP-P57.372.01.11.6
CREEXP-L57.873.81.1
CREEXP-E258.071.31.1
CREEXHP35 HD58.274.91.0
CREEXP-G2 HE58.574.61.02.4
CREEXHP5062.079.20.9
CREEXHP7062.282.10.9
CREEXHP35.2 HD64.281.60.9
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP222.169.41.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE22.450.22.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON C42.063.51.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD42.968.11.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10945.870.41.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ46.064.81.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S51.274.51.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120353.179.41.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON M54.674.21.2
LUMILEDSREBEL58.173.61.2
LUMINUSCXM_628.054.92.3
LUMINUSCDM_630.457.31.8
LUMINUSCTM_938.666.81.5
LUMINUSCXM_445.066.91.6
LUMINUSCXM_346.966.51.6
LUMINUSCXM_947.780.81.1
LUMINUSSFT-4055.871.61.12.2
LUMINUSSFT-7058.774.61.02.0
NICHIANTCWT012B_V325.150.32.2
NICHIANTCWS024B_V326.251.52.0
NICHIANFCWL036B_V334.462.21.7
NICHIANTCLS024B_V145.170.21.5
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT45.373.21.31.7
NICHIANJCLS024Z45.870.51.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V148.774.61.2
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V149.072.91.3
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V149.181.31.1
NICHIANFCLL036B_V149.275.31.3
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V149.778.21.2
NICHIANCSWE17AT51.966.41.4
NICHIANV4L144AR52.572.01.2
NICHIANVSWE21AT52.566.81.3
NICHIANV4WB35AM54.371.31.3
NICHIANVSL219C54.969.31.2
NICHIA75755.171.61.2
NICHIANTCWS024B_V155.777.21.1
NICHIANJCWS024Z56.277.31.1
NICHIANVSW319A57.672.31.1
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG17.546.83.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM20.848.03.1
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM42.366.41.6
OSRAMSOLERIQ S946.475.01.4
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM46.866.41.5
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM46.866.41.5
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1348.980.61.2
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W50.467.11.42.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM50.867.51.4
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM51.567.31.4
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM51.870.21.3
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15054.067.71.3
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG55.069.81.2
OSRAMDURIS S1055.674.61.1
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8055.868.71.2
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP56.270.81.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM56.271.61.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC56.770.61.1
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP56.870.71.1
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM58.373.41.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR59.072.51.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM59.173.21.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC60.073.61.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC61.374.51.0
PLESSEYPLW7070GA51.171.61.2
SAMSUNGLC010CV245.470.31.4
SEOULSAWS1063A47.678.31.2
SEOULZ5_M148.570.21.3
SEOULSAWS0661A48.873.21.3
SEOULZ556.569.61.2
XICATOXOB0644.768.91.5
XICATOXOB 946.474.01.4
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM47.074.11.3
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
13 − 4 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...