Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC15W

Wide Collimator

Wide Beam PMMA collimator. Ø 32mm

More details :

LLC15W is the latest wide beam collimator in a 32mm form factor. Working with high or mid power LEDs, it is also suitable for some COB applications benefiting from its wide input port and advanced homogeneity.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD32.659.01.8
BRIDGELUXMICRO_SM433.056.52.2
BRIDGELUXV1035.369.01.3
BRIDGELUXVESTA TUNABLE WHITE 9mm36.773.21.2
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE38.880.01.0
CITIZENCLU70031.860.81.8
CITIZENCLU70132.460.21.8
CITIZENCLU71033.065.21.6
CITIZENCLU71133.164.51.6
CITIZENCLU7B233.658.31.8
CITIZENCL-L02034.163.21.8
CITIZENCLU02635.463.41.7
CITIZENCLU02835.970.11.3
CITIZENCLU72037.374.01.2
CREECXB 131031.560.41.8
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x431.760.21.9
CREEXQ-E HI31.758.32.0
CREEXHP7032.063.21.7
CREEXHP50.232.160.21.8
CREEXHP35.232.260.81.8
CREEXT-E HE32.358.51.9
CREEMHD-E32.461.51.7
CREEXHP70.232.463.21.7
CREECMA130332.559.11.8
CREECXA 13XX32.756.72.2
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE32.959.91.9
CREEXP-G333.258.31.9
CREEXP-L233.459.11.8
CREEXHP35 HI33.658.51.8
CREEXD1633.658.21.8
CREEMT-G233.761.51.9
CREECXB 152033.766.51.5
CREEMK-R33.957.72.1
CREEMK-R234.058.52.0
CREEXP_E234.457.61.9
CREEXHP5034.559.82.0
CREECXA 150734.663.41.8
CREECXA 152034.762.81.7
CREEXP-L HI35.058.21.8
CREEXP-L35.455.62.2
CREEXM-L236.155.52.1
CREEXP-G36.454.12.2
CREEXQ-E36.553.52.2
CREEXHP3538.555.12.1
CREECXA 18XX40.072.71.2
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502033.158.81.8
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP234.158.31.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE31.260.41.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON C31.557.21.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10932.261.01.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S32.262.21.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON K432.860.91.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON M32.956.62.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON S100033.658.62.0
LUMILEDSREBEL ES36.254.12.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON T36.354.22.3
LUMINUSCDM_632.062.11.6
LUMINUSCXM_632.261.21.7
LUMINUSCXM_432.458.91.8
LUMINUSCXM_333.158.41.8
LUMINUSCTM_934.867.31.4
LUMINUSCXM_935.569.11.4
LUMINUSSBT 70 W36.154.22.2
LUMINUSCXM_1442.889.70.8
NICHIANV4L144AR31.760.31.9
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V131.961.11.7
NICHIANTCLS024B_V132.061.91.7
NICHIANJCLS024Z32.262.51.7
NICHIANTCWT012B_V332.260.61.8
NICHIANTCWS024B_V332.561.81.7
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V132.563.11.6
NICHIANVSW319A32.858.61.8
NICHIANV4WB35AM33.558.81.8
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V133.966.71.5
NICHIANFCWL036B_V334.166.21.5
NICHIANVSWE17AT34.157.81.9
NICHIANVSWE21AT34.258.11.8
NICHIANFCLL036B_V134.366.31.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z34.558.82.1
NICHIANTCWS024B_V134.558.62.1
NICHIANVSL219C34.758.41.8
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V137.373.71.2
NICHIA75739.954.52.1
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM32.260.01.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC32.959.21.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM33.058.51.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC33.659.21.9
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15033.757.31.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR33.759.51.8
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS133.858.21.8
OSRAMDURIS S1034.256.82.2
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LRS1.EM34.555.92.2
OSRAMDURIS_S5_GW_PSLM31_EM34.758.41.8
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM34.759.01.8
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS134.858.31.9
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LMS1.EM34.855.22.2
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8034.960.01.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT35.258.41.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM35.457.91.8
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT LEUWQ8WP35.653.42.4
OSRAMSOLERIQ S935.869.81.3
OSRAMDURIS P839.054.02.2
PLESSEYPLW7070GA32.662.21.7
SAMSUNGLC010CV232.261.61.7
SEOULSAWS0661A32.161.31.7
SEOULZ533.758.51.9
SEOULZ5_M133.758.81.9
SEOULSAWS1063A35.469.41.3
XICATOXOB 6mm32.461.01.7
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM33.966.91.4
XICATOXOB 10mm34.767.11.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
30 + 8 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...