Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC15W

Wide Collimator

Ø 32 mm wide beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC15W is a Ø 32 mm wide beam PMMA collimator. LLC15W is working with high or mid power LEDs, it is also suitable for some COB applications benefiting from its wide input port and advanced homogeneity.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
XPL-HI_post_PCN515531.159.91.61.2
SFT-7031.460.21.71.4
BRIDGELUXV6 BXRE_30E0400_A_0329.760.11.7
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7330.160.91.7
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2331.162.51.60.4
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7232.659.01.8
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30G100_C_7335.071.81.2
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30E1000_B_0335.369.01.3
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 DTW BXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1335.574.31.21.7
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 TW CSP BXRV-TR-2750G-1000-A2336.773.21.2
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE BXRC_30E1000_C_7238.880.01.0
CITIZENCLU7L330.758.71.80.5
CITIZENCLU7S330.759.91.70.5
CITIZENCLU70231.463.31.6
CITIZENCLU70031.860.81.8
CITIZENCLU70132.460.21.8
CITIZENCLU71033.065.21.6
CITIZENCLU71133.164.51.6
CITIZENCLU7B233.658.31.8
CITIZENCLU71234.060.61.9
CITIZENCL-L02034.163.21.8
CITIZENCLU7A234.854.72.4
CITIZENCLU7R335.355.12.4
CITIZENCLU02635.463.41.7
CITIZENCLU02835.970.11.3
CITIZENCLU02J36.564.31.6
CITIZENCLU72037.374.01.2
CREEXHP35.2 HI30.057.61.9
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515531.159.91.61.2
CREEXHP70.3 HI31.362.31.60.4
CREEXHP50.3 HI31.360.11.70.9
CREEXP-G2 HE31.360.21.71.7
CREECXB 131031.560.41.8
CREEXQ-E HI31.758.32.0
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x431.760.21.9
CREEXP-P31.959.31.71.3
CREEXHP7032.063.21.7
CREEXHP50.232.160.21.8
CREEXHP35.2 HD32.260.81.8
CREEXT-E HE32.358.51.9
CREEXHP70.232.463.21.7
CREEMHD-E32.461.51.7
CREECMA130332.559.11.8
CREECXA 13XX32.756.72.2
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE32.959.91.9
CREEXP-G333.258.31.9
CREEXP-L233.459.11.8
CREEXHP35 HI33.658.51.8
CREEXD1633.658.21.8
CREECXB 152033.766.51.5
CREEMT-G233.761.51.9
CREEMK-R33.957.72.1
CREEMK-R234.058.52.0
CREEXP-E234.457.61.9
CREEXHP5034.559.82.0
CREECXA 150734.663.41.8
CREECXA 152034.762.81.7
CREEXP-L HI35.058.21.8
CREEXP-L35.455.62.2
CREEXM-L236.155.52.1
CREEXP-G36.454.12.2
CREEXQ-E36.553.52.2
CREEXHP35 HD38.555.12.1
CREECXA 18XX40.072.71.2
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502033.158.81.8
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP234.158.31.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE31.260.41.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON C31.557.21.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 10932.261.01.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S32.262.21.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD32.561.81.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON K432.860.91.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON M32.956.62.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON S100033.658.62.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0434.056.12.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0634.656.22.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0935.461.81.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD35.663.11.7
LUMILEDSREBEL ES36.254.12.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON T36.354.22.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON TX38.554.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0972.661.31.9
LUMINUSSST-7031.060.21.72.9
LUMINUSSFT-4031.259.01.81.3
LUMINUSSFT-7031.460.21.71.4
LUMINUSCDM_632.062.11.6
LUMINUSCXM_632.261.21.7
LUMINUSCXM_432.458.91.8
LUMINUSCXM_333.158.41.8
LUMINUSCTM_934.867.31.4
LUMINUSCXM_935.569.11.4
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH39.054.32.3
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS39.355.42.2
LUMINUSCXM_1442.889.70.8
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 TW30.361.41.70.7
NICHIANV4L144AR31.760.31.9
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V131.961.11.7
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT32.065.01.40.5
NICHIANTCLS024B_V132.061.91.7
NICHIANTCWT012B_V332.260.61.8
NICHIANJCLS024Z32.262.51.7
NICHIANTCWS024B_V332.561.81.7
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V132.563.11.6
NICHIANVSW319A32.858.61.8
NICHIANV4WB35AM33.558.81.8
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V133.966.71.5
NICHIANCSWE17AT34.157.81.9
NICHIANFCWL036B_V334.166.21.5
NICHIANVSWE21AT34.258.11.8
NICHIANFCLL036B_V134.366.31.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z34.558.82.1
NICHIANTCWS024B_V134.558.62.1
NICHIANVSL219C34.758.41.8
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V137.373.71.2
NICHIANVSW519A38.056.62.3
NICHIANVSW219F_V139.253.92.3
NICHIANFSWE11A39.857.02.2
NICHIA75739.954.52.1
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM29.957.31.9
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM30.057.41.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM30.158.11.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM30.358.61.8
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG30.357.91.9
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM30.759.21.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM30.858.31.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM30.858.31.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP30.956.61.9
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP31.458.21.8
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM32.260.01.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC32.959.21.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM33.058.51.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC33.659.21.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR33.759.51.8
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15033.757.31.9
OSRAMDURIS S1034.256.82.2
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LRS1.EM34.555.92.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM34.759.01.8
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LMS1.EM34.855.22.2
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8034.960.01.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC35.258.41.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE35.457.91.8
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG35.458.41.8
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT LEUWQ8WP35.653.42.4
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W35.759.41.71.7
OSRAMSOLERIQ S935.869.81.3
OSRAMDURIS P839.054.02.2
PLESSEYPLW7070GA32.662.21.7
SAMSUNGLC010CV232.261.61.7
SEOULSAWS0661A32.161.31.7
SEOULZ533.758.51.9
SEOULZ5_M133.758.81.9
SEOULSAWS1063A35.469.41.3
SEOULZ5M436.555.02.4
XICATOXOB0632.461.01.7
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM33.966.91.4
XICATOXOB 934.767.11.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
25 − 12 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...