Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC49M

Medium Collimator

Ø 45 mm medium beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC49M is a Ø 45 mm medium beam PMMA collimator. LLC49M has been designed to work with various RGBW. tunable white or white sources. providing a smooth and homogeneous medium angle beam.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
SFT-7023.144.83.70.8
OSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM23.245.53.7
LUXEON_RUBIX_RGBW24.046.63.42.6
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7223.145.73.6
CREEXP-E21.342.55.1
CREEXP-G21.843.93.9
CREEXP-G221.843.34.0
CREEXP-E222.042.54.1
CREEXP-P22.342.74.10.5
CREEXHP35.2 HI22.443.93.9
CREEXQ-E HI22.543.23.9
CREEXT-E HE22.544.83.7
CREEXM-L COLOR22.645.23.63.3
CREEXP-L22.644.63.7
CREEXD1622.744.83.6
CREEXP-G2 HE22.744.53.80.5
CREEXHP35 HI22.844.43.7
CREEXP-G322.945.43.6
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH DENSITY23.445.53.62.6
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH INTENSITY23.445.73.62.5
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515523.545.93.40.4
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE23.545.03.7
CREEXHP50.3 HI23.546.03.60.7
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x423.647.43.4
CREEXP-L HI23.646.33.30.3
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW23.647.03.43.8
CREEXP-L223.845.83.5
CREEXHP35.2 HD23.948.83.1
CREEMK-R24.147.73.2
CREEXHP5024.148.33.2
CREEXHP50.224.147.73.3
CREEMK-R225.247.93.0
CREEXQ-E26.052.52.9
LED ENGINLZ7+22.544.23.8
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP222.643.64.0
LED ENGINLZ4 04MDPB22.843.93.93.3
LED ENGINLZ725.851.23.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES22.042.54.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C22.344.03.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW22.543.63.92.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON TX22.743.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE22.945.93.51.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ22.944.83.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON M23.246.03.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW23.446.93.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON RUBIX CLUSTER x4 RGBW24.046.63.42.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON T24.243.04.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C CLUSTER x4 RGBW24.949.72.8
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC21.441.54.43.0
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH22.644.04.6
LUMINUSSFT-4022.743.93.91.4
LUMINUSSFT-7023.144.83.70.8
LUMINUSSST-7023.445.93.50.4
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS23.544.84.4
LUMINUSCDM_625.451.02.7
NICHIANV4WB35AM22.144.43.5
NICHIANVSW319A22.243.53.8
NICHIANCSWE17AT22.243.74.0
NICHIANFSWE11A22.343.54.5
NICHIANVSL219C22.444.03.8
NICHIANVSWE21AT22.443.83.9
NICHIANF2W757G_MT22.644.14.01.8
NICHIANVSW219F_V123.344.24.6
NICHIANV4L144AR23.746.63.4
NICHIANVSW519A23.845.44.3
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW24.849.03.04.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC10.817.618.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP20.639.84.7
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG20.942.04.3
OSRAMOSTAR LIGHTING PLUS21.143.84.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM21.643.14.0
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE21.742.04.4
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WM21.842.34.32.8
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP21.841.74.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC22.043.34.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM22.043.14.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR22.143.54.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC22.243.64.0
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN22.243.04.12.4
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15022.344.33.8
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2W22.343.33.91.9
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8022.544.23.7
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG22.543.74.1
OSRAMPURE 1010 TUNABLE CLUSTER x422.744.63.7
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W22.944.23.81.2
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM23.044.73.9
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM23.045.13.8
OSRAMOSCONIQ P 3737 GW PULTA1.CM23.044.73.9
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM23.245.53.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM23.245.43.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM23.245.93.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM23.345.33.70.7
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WP23.546.13.62.5
OSRAMDURIS P1023.847.23.3
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM23.947.23.3
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE22.446.03.43.2
SEOULSPF05F0A21.241.54.43.2
SEOULZ721.443.84.1
SEOULSPF05F0B21.441.84.33.4
SEOULZ522.444.23.7
SEOULZ5M422.544.04.6
SEOULZ5_M122.644.13.8
SEOULSAWS0661A24.448.83.1
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
6 + 22 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...