Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC49M

Medium Collimator

Medium beam color mixing PMMA collimator. Ø 45mm

More details :

LLC49M is a medium beam 45mm PMMA collimator. Is has been designed to work with various RGBW. tunable white or white sources. providing a smooth and homogeneous medium angle beam.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXMICRO_SM425.048.03.2
CREEXP-E21.342.55.1
CREEXP-G21.843.93.9
CREEXP-G221.843.34.0
CREEXP_E222.042.54.1
CREEXT-E HE22.544.83.7
CREEXQ-E HI22.543.23.9
CREEXM-L COLOR22.645.23.6
CREEXP-L22.644.63.7
CREEXP-L HI22.744.23.6
CREEXD1622.744.83.6
CREEXHP35 HI22.844.43.7
CREEXP-G322.945.43.6
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE23.545.03.7
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x423.647.43.4
CREEXP-L223.845.83.5
CREEXHP35.223.948.83.1
CREEMK-R24.147.73.2
CREEXHP5024.148.33.2
CREEXHP50.224.147.73.3
CREEMK-R225.247.93.0
CREEXQ-E26.052.52.9
LED ENGINLZ7+22.544.23.8
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP222.643.64.0
LED ENGINLZ4 04MDPB22.843.93.93.3
LED ENGINLZ725.851.23.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES22.042.54.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C22.344.03.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW22.543.63.92.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ22.944.83.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE22.945.93.51.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW23.446.93.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON T24.243.04.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON C CLUSTER x4 RGBW24.949.72.8
LUMINUSCDM_625.451.02.7
NICHIANV4WB35AM22.144.43.5
NICHIANVSW319A22.243.53.8
NICHIANVSWE17AT22.243.74.0
NICHIANVSWE21AT22.443.83.9
NICHIANVSL219C22.444.03.8
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW22.845.63.5
NICHIANV4L144AR23.746.63.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT10.817.618.8
OSRAMOSTAR LIGHTING PLUS21.143.84.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM21.643.14.0
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM21.742.04.4
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS121.942.63.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC22.043.34.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM22.043.14.1
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS122.143.84.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR22.143.54.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC22.243.64.0
OSRAMOSLON SSL 15022.344.33.8
OSRAMLE RTDUW S2W22.343.33.91.8
OSRAMOSLON SSL 8022.544.23.7
OSRAMPURE 1010 TUNABLE CLUSTER x422.744.63.7
OSRAMLE RTDUW S2WP22.944.83.73.2
OSRAMDURIS P1023.847.23.3
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM23.947.23.3
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE22.446.03.4
SEOULZ721.443.84.1
SEOULZ522.444.23.7
SEOULZ5_M122.644.13.8
SEOULSAWS0661A24.448.83.1
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
30 + 30 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...