Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC66N7

Narrow Collimator

Narrow beam SILICONE collimator. Ø 67mm

More details :

LLC66N7 is the flagship of the 67mm silicone range. Designed to fit most demanding high end applications, it provides an unmatched narrow beam angle with spectacular cut off.
LLC66N7 benefits from the patented negative draft angle technology to provide a stray light free solution. It comes with a full integration ecosystem based on a LLS66N assembled collimator + cage holder which can be combined with different LLH66B bases options to fit COB holders from various manufacturers.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD7.613.441.6
BRIDGELUXVERO 1014.425.712.1
BRIDGELUXV1014.924.212.6
BRIDGELUXVERO 10 SE14.932.58.9
BRIDGELUXVERO 13 SE18.540.35.4
BRIDGELUXV1320.935.06.1
BRIDGELUXVERO 1320.935.06.1
BRIDGELUXVERO 18 SE23.951.03.2
BRIDGELUXV1826.048.13.4
BRIDGELUXVERO 1826.048.13.4
BRIDGELUXV2231.457.42.2
CITIZENCLU7B26.813.743.7
CITIZENCLU7A28.215.332.0
CITIZENCLU7019.716.926.2
CITIZENCLU71013.423.414.0
CITIZENCLU71113.722.814.0
CITIZENCLU02815.625.111.4
CITIZENCLU72116.828.39.2
CITIZENCLU72017.128.68.8
CITIZENCLU73019.534.36.6
CITIZENCLU73119.734.66.2
CITIZENCLU03821.236.15.8
CITIZENCLU03624.639.84.2
CREEXQ-E HI3.56.1163.9
CREEXP-E23.77.1142.9
CREEXP-L HI4.17.8121.6
CREEXP-E4.38.2121.3
CREEXP-G24.58.197.0
CREEXD164.58.477.2
CREEXHP35 HI4.78.892.9
CREEXP-G34.99.192.3
CREEXP-L5.29.282.4
CREEXP-G5.39.777.1
CREEXT-E HE5.410.466.5
CREEXP-L26.312.151.0
CREEXHP35.26.912.945.7
CREEXM-L EASYWHITE7.512.336.9
CREECMA13038.214.533.5
CREEXHP50.28.914.830.2
CREECXB 13109.916.428.4
CREEMHD-E10.017.426.6
CREEXHP7012.019.219.3
CREEXHP70.212.020.118.3
CREECXA 152013.526.113.0
CREECXA 150714.426.011.1
CREECXB 152015.226.39.4
CREECXA 185020.530.76.3
CREECXA 183021.935.15.1
CREECXA 253026.245.33.2
CREECXA 305029.757.82.1
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP550206.814.140.3
LED ENGINLZ1 14CWP23.66.3171.6
LG INNOTEKCOB 24W22.035.55.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON C3.76.9158.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ6.310.862.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE6.511.755.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON M9.317.225.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202S11.220.215.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120214.724.511.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120519.735.55.4
LUMINUSCXM_47.815.533.4
LUMINUSCXM_610.718.020.4
LUMINUSCDM_613.021.315.0
LUMINUSCXM_914.024.512.5
LUMINUSCTM_915.225.511.3
LUMINUSCVM_1420.933.86.2
LUMINUSCXM_1421.437.05.4
LUMINUSCTM_1822.748.93.6
LUMINUSCVM_1825.346.23.7
LUMINUSCXM_2232.260.32.0
NICHIANVSWE17AT3.66.9156.0
NICHIANVSWE21AT4.07.6131.0
NICHIANVSL219C5.09.289.2
NICHIANVSW319A5.49.972.3
NICHIANV4WB35AM6.110.465.3
NICHIANV4L144AR9.016.428.4
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V19.617.425.8
NICHIANTCWT012B_V39.816.326.3
NICHIANTCWS024B_V310.518.023.2
NICHIANTCLS024B_V110.918.422.9
NICHIANJCLS024Z11.418.920.9
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V111.420.317.5
NICHIANTCWS024B_V112.019.919.0
NICHIANJCWS024Z12.220.018.8
NICHIANFCWL036B_V313.022.414.6
NICHIANFCLL036B_V113.723.513.8
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V113.825.011.8
NICHIANVCWL024Z_V116.229.38.9
NICHIANVCLL024Z16.328.110.1
NICHIANFCLL060B_V117.030.78.5
NICHIANFCWL048B_V318.428.98.4
NICHIANVELJ048Z21.438.75.2
NICHIANFDLJ130B_V121.737.75.5
NICHIANFCLJ108B_V121.838.05.3
NICHIANVEWJ048Z_V121.938.24.9
NICHIANFEWH306B_V230.958.12.1
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM3.57.5121.0
OSRAMOSLON SSL 1503.66.6169.2
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KWCSLNM1.TG3.87.9105.7
OSRAMOSLON SSL 803.87.8115.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT4.07.9105.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC4.38.395.5
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC4.48.392.6
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS14.58.794.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR4.59.983.9
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT4.78.0108.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM4.99.781.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM5.110.564.0
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS15.810.269.1
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM9.014.226.1
OSRAMDURIS S1010.217.823.4
OSRAMSOLERIQ S914.925.811.9
OSRAMSOLERIQ S1922.643.94.1
PLESSEYPLW7070GA9.317.725.7
SAMSUNGLC010CV29.717.924.8
SEOULZ53.56.2150.2
SEOULZ5_M14.38.4101.6
SEOULSAWS0661A9.217.623.8
SEOULSAWS1063A15.127.69.7
XICATOXOB 6mm10.318.120.7
XICATOXOB 10mm13.625.110.7
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM13.826.011.8
XICATOXTM & XIM 19MM22.644.74.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
11 − 1 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...