Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC49U

Ultra narrow Collimator

Ultra Narrow Beam Color Mixing PMMA collimator.Ø 45mm

More details :

LLC49U is an ultra narrow beam 45mm PMMA collimator. It si capable of a less than 5° beam angle with high power LED. It will fit perfectly long range and search light applications. It will alos provide great results for transportation oriented lighting purposes.

Refine your search:

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
CREEXP-E3.16.1192.8
CREEXD163.79.587.510
CREEXP-E23.76.7167.4
CREEXP-L HI4.910.370.5
CREEXP-G25.39.583.7
CREEXP-G5.69.878.111
CREEXHP35 HI6.411.358.4
CREEXP-G36.511.652.0
CREEXD16 CLUSTER x47.419.821.7
CREEXP-L28.814.732.2
CREEXHP35.29.920.119.82
CREEXHP50.211.622.614.7
CREEXHP5012.021.714.4
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP550207.915.631.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES3.68.5107.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ7.915.630.7
LUMINUSCXM_49.424.612.8
NICHIANVSL219C6.312.450.7
NICHIANVSW319A6.914.541.3
NICHIANWSL229A8.316.330.5
NICHIANV4WB35AM8.914.529.2
NICHIANV4L144AR11.920.916.9
OSRAMDURIS 2835 GWJTLMS13.28.5103.1
OSRAMKWCSLNM1.TG3.27.6146.9
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM3.35.8237.410
OSRAMOSLON SSL 1503.57.3168.0
OSRAMOSLON SSL 803.57.7129.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT3.87.9120.4
OSRAMDURIS E2835 JTLRS13.98.8106.410
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT4.07.9128.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.PC5.010.467.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.EC5.19.681.2
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE LCW CQAR5.29.579.3
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM5.311.863.2
OSRAMDURIS S8 P9LT32.PM11.421.516.7
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
1 + 23 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...