CUSTOMER SERVICE : +33 4 74 76 12 66

Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC25R

Ultra intensive narrow Collimator

Ø 32 mm PMMA collimator.

More details :

Meet the LLC25R : an ultra-intensive, narrow PMMA collimator with a Ø 32 mm diameter. This newcomer enhances the LLC25 series by providing the most instensive beam within the range.

Discover also the PC version : the LLC25R1
Discover how to choose the right holder.
If you pick a LED below. holder suggestions will appear.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV3_HD_Gen_811.519.418.5
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7214.022.812.7
BRIDGELUXV6 BXRE_30E0400_A_0314.327.79.8
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7317.431.16.9
CITIZENCLU70010.730.19.3
CITIZENCLU7B211.418.819.2
CITIZENCLU7S312.620.315.9
CITIZENCLU7A214.023.812.1
CITIZENCLU7R314.022.412.9
CITIZENCLU70218.432.86.3
CITIZENCLU70120.032.56.2
CITIZENCLU713 Type-F23.656.32.92.0
CREEXQ-E HI3.66.5176.7
CREEXP-P4.17.7130.40.9
CREEXQ-E4.79.790.6
CREEXP-G2 HE4.98.6102.7
CREEXP-E25.09.585.71.9
CREEXD16 Premium White6.19.974.8
CREEXB-D6.411.357.5
CREEXP-G26.912.450.1
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN51557.513.539.3
CREEXT-E7.913.838.4
CREEXP-G48.614.535.91.7
CREEXP-G38.916.329.8
CREEXHP35.2 HI10.218.421.35.8
CREECHA030410.918.520.9
CREEXM-L211.418.620.71.9
CREEXP-L211.920.317.6
CREECMA130312.926.810.4
CREECXA 13XX13.531.08.2
CREECHA041013.723.712.3
CREEXHP35.2 HD14.523.512.73.9
CREECXB 131016.931.86.9
CREEXHP70.320.632.05.4
CREEXHP70.221.634.14.8
LED ENGINLZ1-00CW027.010.959.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z3.96.4178.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON C5.58.981.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON REBEL PWC16.19.674.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON REBEL PWC28.313.240.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ12.818.717.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0414.626.010.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0615.231.37.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120224.849.53.1
LUMINUSSST-125.810.073.41.6
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH6.811.158.7
LUMINUSSFT-407.312.746.42.3
LUMINUSSST-4010.717.023.21.7
LUMINUSCXM_312.118.818.9
LUMINUSCXM_415.024.611.0
LUMINUSCXM_620.036.85.5
LUMINUSCXM_921.854.12.7
NICHIANFSWE11A3.76.3185.8
NICHIANCSWE17AT4.98.899.2
NICHIANVSW219CT-V26.311.061.91.6
NICHIANVSWE21AT6.611.159.5
NICHIANVSW719AC7.713.541.71.2
NICHIANVSW219F_V18.617.129.3
NICHIANVSL219CT9.315.131.1
NICHIANVSW119C9.315.331.5
NICHIANVSW319B10.217.525.2
NICHIANVSW319A10.316.125.5
NICHIANVSW519A10.421.619.2
NICHIANV4WB35AM12.219.318.1
NICHIANV4L144AM16.829.58.1
NICHIANTCWS024B_V317.135.65.9
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V117.230.47.7
NICHIANV9W149AM17.334.05.6
NICHIANTCWT012B_V317.831.07.0
NICHIANV4L144AR18.427.48.2
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V119.437.65.0
NICHIANJCWS024Z22.340.84.2
OSRAMOSLON BOOST HM KW CELMM1.TG3.14.9293.9
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM3.86.1195.1
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG3.97.4137.52.4
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP4.16.6163.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP4.26.5164.3
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT PL KW CELNM2.TK4.46.9148.8
OSRAMOSLON SSL 150 GW CSHPM1.PM5.08.995.3
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3030 GW QSSPA1.PM5.38.988.2
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLPM1.TG5.69.386.9
OSRAMOSLON SSL 80 GW CS8PM1.CM5.810.068.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM6.110.769.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.BM7.112.149.31.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM8.013.241.5
SAMSUNGLH181B8.213.141.8
SAMSUNGLC010CV216.531.67.2
SEOULZ5M49.416.528.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

    Subscribe to our newsletter

    Solve : *
    16 + 16 =

    Find the right product for your needs

    Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

    Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

    Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

     

    Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

    GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.