CUSTOMER SERVICE : +33 4 74 76 12 66

Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC25M

Medium Collimator

Ø 32 mm medium beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC25M is a Ø 32 mm medium beam PMMA collimator. This is a new version without sprue. It provides a state of the art color mixing. applicable for both RGBW and tunable white applications.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.
Discover how to choose the right holder.
If you pick a LED below. holder suggestions will appear.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV3_HD_GEN_821.844.03.50.3
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7222.143.24.6
BRIDGELUXV6 BXRE_30E0400_A_0324.550.82.6
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7325.451.52.5
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2325.952.52.60.9
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 DTW BXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1331.565.50.72.6
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30E1000_B_0332.671.11.5
BRIDGELUXV10 BXRE_30G100_C_7332.770.21.5
CITIZENCLU7B221.042.23.9
CITIZENCLU7L322.146.03.10.5
CITIZENCLU7A222.742.84.4
CITIZENCLU7S323.348.52.60.3
CITIZENCLU7A3 Type-F23.748.32.80.5
CITIZENCLU70023.747.93.5
CITIZENCLU7R323.950.52.60.3
CITIZENCLU70124.249.02.8
CITIZENCLU70225.952.62.5
CITIZENCLU703 Type-F26.955.52.10.1
CITIZENCLU71028.557.22.3
CITIZENCLU71229.258.52.2
CITIZENCLU02J31.166.81.7
CITIZENLCN-C01B232.267.51.41.7
CITIZENCLU713 Type-F32.568.51.41.0
CREEXP-G219.939.54.6
CREEXQ-E HI20.039.64.5
CREEXP-L HI20.440.44.3
CREEXP-P20.440.24.20.8
CREEXD16 Premium White20.640.84.00.8
CREEXD1620.741.74.0
CREEXHP35.2 HI21.242.24.00.9
CREEXP-G421.342.63.60.5
CREEXP-E221.341.54.0
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515521.442.93.60.4
CREEMCE COLOR21.443.63.5
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW21.844.63.39.0
CREEXP-G2 HE21.843.53.60.3
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH INTENSITY22.043.83.55.4
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH DENSITY22.043.83.64.1
CREEXHP50.3 HI22.144.73.41.5
CREEXM-L222.244.63.31.4
CREEXP-G322.243.83.6
CREEXHP35 HI22.343.73.6
CREECMA130322.746.03.1
CREEXHP35.2 HD22.845.83.2
CREEXP-L23.144.73.4
CREEXP-L223.345.73.3
CREEXE-G CLUSTER x4 RGBW23.847.82.911.5
CREEXHP50.223.947.52.9
CREEXHP70.3 HI24.049.32.81.0
CREEXHP50.3 HD24.248.42.80.4
CREECXB 131024.950.52.5
CREEXHP70.227.254.02.2
CREECXA 152027.659.62.3
CREEXHP70.327.755.82.10.5
CREECXA 150729.257.62.2
CREECXB 150730.259.72.2
CREECXA 13XX33.145.83.9
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502021.644.13.5
EDISONEDISON_2FM004M601F0300123.145.93.36.4
LED ENGINLZ4-01MNCA21.744.43.45.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES20.640.64.10.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW20.841.64.06.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON RUBIX CLUSTER x4 RGBW21.743.73.411.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE21.944.03.51.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON MZ21.943.83.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0423.243.74.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW24.448.42.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0624.647.33.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON M25.049.72.60.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD25.851.82.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120229.159.62.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0930.857.92.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0930.962.71.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD31.062.61.9
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC20.039.94.53.3
LUMINUSSFT-4020.841.23.90.9
LUMINUSSST-1220.841.34.01.0
LUMINUSSFT-7021.642.63.70.9
LUMINUSSST-4022.043.63.40.8
LUMINUSCXM_322.044.23.50.4
LUMINUSCXM_422.244.43.4
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH22.337.25.8
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS22.337.65.8
LUMINUSSST-7022.945.63.21.0
LUMINUSCXM_625.351.33.0
LUMINUSCXM_931.167.61.7
NICHIANCSWE17AT19.738.54.80.9
NICHIANF2W757G_MT20.641.24.21.2
NICHIANVSW219CT-V220.740.93.90.6
NICHIANVSW719AC21.142.03.70.6
NICHIANV4WB35AM21.242.43.8
NICHIANFSWE11A21.736.85.9
NICHIANVSW519A22.340.55.3
NICHIANVSW219F_V122.538.35.6
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 TW22.847.03.00.6
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW23.246.33.011.8
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V123.846.63.6
NICHIANTCWT012B_V323.946.53.6
NICHIANTCWS024B_V324.149.23.3
NICHIANV4L144AM24.246.23.9
NICHIANV4L144AR24.549.22.70.8
NICHIANJNWS012Z_V1MTE24.550.42.71.0
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V127.657.52.2
NICHIANJCWL024Z_V1MT27.656.52.21.5
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V129.051.22.9
NICHIANFCWL036B_V331.154.92.4
OSRAMOSLON PURE 1010 GW VJLPE1 EM19.337.84.9
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE19.638.34.7
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP19.638.24.7
OSRAMOSLON BOOST HM KW CELMM1.TG20.039.44.30.9
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG20.139.54.5
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP20.139.64.4
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM20.139.74.4
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE FLAT KW CSLPM2.PC20.240.24.3
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT PL KW CELNM2.TK20.340.04.21.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM20.340.34.3
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG20.540.64.01.2
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2W20.640.84.23.0
OSRAMPURE 1010 RGBW CLUSTER x420.741.24.08.2
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM20.841.54.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM20.941.24.1
OSRAMPURE 1010 TUNABLE CLUSTER x420.941.54.0
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W21.041.53.91.0
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM21.141.84.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM21.442.53.9
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM21.543.13.8
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN21.542.13.92.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.BM21.643.33.60.6
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WP22.144.13.45.3
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WM22.143.33.83.2
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE20.941.44.24.4
PROLIGHT OPTOPQ2A CLUSTER x4 RGBW22.845.83.19.5
SEOULSPF05F0B21.643.73.53.1
SEOULSPF05F0A21.643.33.63.5
SEOULZ5M422.339.05.4
XICATOXOB0624.849.82.6
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM31.466.01.61.3
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

    Subscribe to our newsletter

    Solve : *
    12 + 26 =

    Find the right product for your needs

    Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

    Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

    Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

     

    Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

    GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.