Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC25M

Medium Collimator

Ø 32 mm medium beam PMMA collimator.

More details :

LLC25M is a Ø 32 mm medium beam PMMA collimator. It provides a state of the art color mixing, applicable for both RGBW and tunable white applications.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
CITIZENCLU7B221.042.23.9
CREEXP-G219.939.54.6
CREEXQ-E HI20.039.64.5
CREEXD1620.741.74.0
CREEXP-E221.341.54.0
CREEMCE COLOR21.443.63.5
CREEXHP35 HI22.343.73.6
CREECMA130322.746.03.1
CREEXHP35.222.845.83.2
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW22.846.13.110,5
CREEXP-L23.144.73.4
CREEXP-L223.345.73.3
CREEXM-L COLOR23.846.83.13,9
CREEXHP50.223.947.52.9
CREECXB 131024.950.52.5
CREEXHP70.227.254.02.2
EDISON2PHM10xWxxP5502021.644.13.5
LED ENGINLZ4 04MDPB20.240.94.12,5
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW20.841.64.06,3
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE21.944.03.5
LUMILEDSLUXEON M23.747.23.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 1202 HD25.851.82.4
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC20.039.94.53,3
LUMINUSCXM_321.242.23.8
LUMINUSCXM_422.244.43.4
NICHIANCSWE17ATE19.738.54.8
NICHIANV4WB35AM21.242.43.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP19.638.24.7
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE19.638.34.7
OSRAMOSLON_BLACK_FLAT_LUW_HWQP20.038.94.6
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2W20.640.84.23,0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM2.PM20.941.24.1
OSRAMPURE 1010 TUNABLE CLUSTER x420.941.54.0
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W21.041.53.91,0
OSRAMDURIS_S5_GW_PSLM31_EM21.241.44.0
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM3.PM21.442.53.9
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN21.542.13.92,9
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE20.941.44.24,4
XICATOXOB 6mm24.849.82.6
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

Solve : *
18 + 19 =

 

Find the right product for your needs

Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

 

Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.

Stay in touch with GAGGIONE

Don’t miss our events, new products, news...