CUSTOMER SERVICE : +33 4 74 76 12 66

Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC25G1

Medium Collimator

Ø 32 mm medium beam PC collimator.

More details :

LLC25G1 is a Ø 32 mm medium beam PC collimator. LLC25G1 is a Narrow to Medium version of the LLC25N1 narrow beam collimator. ideal use for wall grazing. It provides a new approach in beam angle vs color mixing consistency with good mixing in close field range. It applies for both RGBW and tunable white applications.
All of our PMMA based references can also be manufactured out of Polycarbonate (PC). Please contact us for more details.
Discover how to choose the right holder.
If you pick a LED below. holder suggestions will appear.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV4_HD BXRH_30G0600_A_7219.739.25.0
BRIDGELUXV3_HD_GEN_819.841.24.31.4
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2325.350.82.81.1
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7326.052.02.6
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 DTW BXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1331.871.11.54.9
CITIZENCLU7A220.140.44.6
CITIZENCLU7A3 Type-F22.044.23.51.3
CITIZENCLU70024.647.33.2
CITIZENCLU70124.947.43.2
CITIZENCLU7L325.048.42.92.1
CITIZENCLU70225.249.23.00.7
CITIZENCLU7S325.350.22.61.3
CITIZENCLU7R325.654.32.40.9
CITIZENCLU703 Type-F27.457.12.10.6
CITIZENCLU71230.161.22.0
CITIZENCLU71130.262.51.9
CITIZENCLU71030.460.92.0
CITIZENCLU02J31.969.61.6
CITIZENCLU713 Type-F33.472.81.40.5
CITIZENLCN-C01B233.571.31.32.6
CREEXP-P13.631.97.41.8
CREEXQ-E HI14.033.26.6
CREEXP-E214.533.16.72.3
CREEXD16 Premium White14.833.66.71.7
CREEXP-L HI15.934.46.3
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH INTENSITY16.536.45.53.7
CREEXP-G416.735.25.92.0
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515516.936.95.20.6
CREEXP-G317.135.86.0
CREEXHP35 HI17.236.75.4
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH DENSITY17.336.85.65.1
CREEXP-G2 HE17.537.15.21.0
CREEXHP35.2 HI18.238.34.70.3
CREEXHP50.3 HI18.439.34.61.6
CREEXM-L218.738.74.62.7
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW20.042.33.93.9
CREEXE-G CLUSTER x4 RGBW20.142.13.93.8
CREEXHP35.2 HD20.641.83.90.4
CREEXHP50.3 HD22.644.33.40.9
CREEXHP70.3 HI22.946.53.10.8
CREECXA 13XX23.845.43.6
CREEXHP70.328.053.72.21.5
CREECXB 131028.645.33.4
CREECXA 152028.760.12.0
CREECXA 150729.263.02.0
CREECXB 150732.762.02.0
CREECXB 152033.160.71.8
EDISONEDISON_2FM004M601F0300122.443.93.57.1
LED ENGINLZ4-01MNCA20.442.73.85.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES15.935.26.01.6
LUMILEDSLUXEON RUBIX CLUSTER x4 RGBW18.438.34.88.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE18.938.94.61.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW18.938.74.74.8
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0421.342.34.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW23.746.53.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0624.047.03.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON M24.246.63.01.3
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0929.260.42.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120230.662.71.9
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0931.966.21.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD32.266.61.7
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH13.630.68.7
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS14.031.58.3
LUMINUSSST-1215.133.66.63.1
LUMINUSSFT-4015.333.76.71.9
LUMINUSSFT-7017.336.65.41.9
LUMINUSSST-4018.138.04.91.9
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC18.237.84.94.8
LUMINUSCXM_319.840.94.21.4
LUMINUSSST-7020.341.14.12.2
LUMINUSCXM_421.644.33.71.0
LUMINUSCXM_626.452.42.7
LUMINUSCXM_933.569.61.5
NICHIANFSWE11A10.627.610.3
NICHIANCSWE17AT15.234.26.21.4
NICHIANVSW219F_V115.532.67.4
NICHIANVSW219CT-V215.534.26.21.3
NICHIANVSW719AC16.034.86.01.4
NICHIANVSW519A16.535.46.3
NICHIANV4WB35AM18.136.95.6
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW21.242.13.76.6
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 TW22.346.73.21.5
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V123.046.73.5
NICHIANV4L144AR23.646.23.12.1
NICHIANTCWT012B_V324.246.83.3
NICHIANJNWS012Z_V1MTE24.450.82.71.7
NICHIANTCWS024B_V326.651.72.8
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V129.355.72.5
NICHIANFCWL036B_V329.984.62.1
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V131.159.82.0
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE12.530.68.32.1
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP13.231.37.9
OSRAMOSLON BOOST HM KW CELMM1.TG13.231.77.72.3
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP13.531.67.7
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG13.632.47.22.5
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG13.730.48.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT PL KW CELNM2.TK14.032.37.21.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM14.131.28.3
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM15.132.67.4
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM15.833.86.9
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM15.933.67.0
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W16.135.15.92.1
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.BM16.135.15.81.2
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN16.735.55.74.9
OSRAMPURE 1010 RGBW CLUSTER x417.336.65.13.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM17.336.15.8
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WP18.638.05.02.6
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE16.735.95.73.8
PROLIGHT OPTOPQ2A CLUSTER x4 RGBW19.941.04.16.9
SEOULZ5M416.033.67.3
SEOULSPF05F0A17.536.95.47.3
SEOULSPF05F0B18.037.65.12.8
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM32.870.61.52.2
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

    Subscribe to our newsletter

    Solve : *
    16 − 12 =

    Find the right product for your needs

    Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

    Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

    Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

     

    Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

    GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.