CUSTOMER SERVICE : +33 4 74 76 12 66

Filtered search

Reference

General

LED

Please choose LED Type first

mm diameter array

mm² surface

Mechanical

BEAM

Special features

Reset all
Ref:

LLC25W1

Wide Collimator

Ø 32 mm wide beam PC collimator.

More details :

LLC25W1 is a Ø 32 mm wide beam PC collimator. LLC25W1 is the new wide version combines 30° beam angle with very homogenous color mixing for RGBW and tunable white applications with non chip imaging patented technology.
All of our PC based references can also be manufactured out of PMMA. Please contact us for more details.
Discover how to choose the right holder.
If you pick a LED below. holder suggestions will appear.

Refine your search:

Measured results in black Simulated results in blue

Compatibility

LED Manufacturer LED Reference FWHM 1 FWHM 2 FWTM 1 FWTM 2 Efficacy 1 Efficacy 2 CCI
BRIDGELUXV6 HD BXRH_40E1000_B_7336.672.71.2
BRIDGELUXVESTA 6 TW BXRV-TR-2765G-060-B-2337.475.71.20.9
BRIDGELUXV3_HD_GEN_838.271.21.31.6
BRIDGELUXVESTA 9 DTW BXRV-DR-1830-H-1000-A-1340.589.10.92.1
CITIZENCLU703 Type-F37.374.81.11.0
CITIZENCLU7L337.471.61.21.5
CITIZENCLU7S337.572.51.11.2
CITIZENCLU70037.871.61.2
CITIZENCLU70237.875.61.20.8
CITIZENCLU71137.978.11.1
CITIZENCLU7R338.274.31.11.2
CITIZENCLU71238.378.51.1
CITIZENCLU7A3 Type-F38.572.71.21.5
CITIZENCLU02J39.283.90.9
CITIZENCLU713 Type-F40.286.50.90.5
CITIZENLCN-C01B240.884.90.82.6
CITIZENCLU7A240.872.11.2
CITIZENCLU70141.672.71.2
CITIZENCLU71070.378.31.1
CREEXP-G335.468.31.5
CREEXP-E235.969.11.31.1
CREEXP-L HI36.368.81.4
CREEXP-P36.369.11.41.3
CREECXB 150736.580.61.1
CREECXB 152036.580.11.0
CREEXD16 Premium White36.769.11.31.3
CREEXQ-E HI36.770.31.3
CREEXP-G437.070.11.31.0
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH DENSITY37.569.61.33.8
CREEXM-L COLOR GEN 2 HIGH INTENSITY37.770.51.34.6
CREEXP-G2 HE37.870.71.31.0
CREEXPL-HI_post_PCN515537.970.81.21.5
CREEXHP35.2 HD37.970.31.21.0
CREEXM-L238.071.01.21.6
CREECXA 152038.080.31.1
CREEXHP35 HI38.071.01.3
CREEXHP50.3 HD38.171.11.21.7
CREEXE-G CLUSTER x4 RGBW38.172.11.26.1
CREEXHP35.2 HI38.171.01.21.1
CREEXQ-E HI CLUSTER x4 RGBW38.370.31.23.7
CREEXHP50.3 HI38.471.91.21.3
CREEXHP70.3 HI38.674.21.11.8
CREEXHP70.338.977.51.01.3
CREECXB 131039.273.01.2
CREECXA 13XX40.871.71.2
CREECXA 150741.178.81.0
EDISONEDISON_2FM004M601F0300138.171.01.24.4
LED ENGINLZ4-01MNCA38.070.41.23.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z ES36.968.21.31.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 TUNABLE WHITE37.769.11.32.7
LUMILEDSLUXEON Z CLUSTER x4 RGBW38.069.81.36.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDM02F0938.177.21.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON M38.272.01.11.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON COB 120238.378.71.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON CZ CLUSTER x4 RGBW38.473.11.1
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0638.670.61.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON RUBIX CLUSTER x4 RGBW38.871.71.25.4
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS04H0938.883.11.0
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_CoB_HDS01H0439.970.41.2
LUMILEDSLUXEON_CX_PLUS_COB_HD57.580.01.0
LUMINUSSST-1236.169.81.41.2
LUMINUSSFT-4036.368.21.41.4
LUMINUSSBM_40_SC37.069.31.36.0
LUMINUSSFT-7037.469.31.31.5
LUMINUSSST-4037.469.41.31.1
LUMINUSCXM_437.471.81.31.0
LUMINUSCXM_338.069.61.21.2
LUMINUSSST-7038.070.31.21.3
LUMINUSCXM_638.374.71.2
LUMINUSSST_20_WxS41.168.51.4
LUMINUSSST_20_WxH41.270.01.4
LUMINUSCXM_944.486.70.9
NICHIANVEWL016Z_V134.478.31.1
NICHIANJCWS024Z_V135.475.81.2
NICHIANVSW219CT-V236.369.41.31.1
NICHIANV4WB35AM36.668.61.5
NICHIANCSWE17AT36.868.01.31.5
NICHIANVSW719AC36.969.71.31.4
NICHIANJNWS012Z_V1MTE37.774.31.22.0
NICHIANTCWT012B_V337.872.31.3
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 RGBW38.471.51.25.3
NICHIAE17A CLUSTER x4 TW38.573.21.11.7
NICHIANTCWS024B_V338.674.11.2
NICHIANVNWS007Z_V138.773.31.2
NICHIANV4L144AR38.974.01.21.3
NICHIANFSWE11A39.668.71.4
NICHIANVSW519A41.070.61.4
NICHIANVSW219F_V142.371.31.4
NICHIANFCWL036B_V350.676.71.1
OSRAMOSLON Boost HX KW CULPM1.TG33.266.11.6
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRMU.CM33.667.21.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ C 2424 GW PLLRA1.EM34.066.21.6
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSRA1.EM34.767.71.6
OSRAMOSLON BOOST HM KW CELMM1.TG34.866.71.51.7
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT PL KW CELNM2.TK35.267.61.41.9
OSRAMOSTAR PROJECTION COMPACT KW CSLNM1.TG35.368.01.31.8
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CM LUW CEUN.CE35.468.21.41.7
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PULTA1.CM35.567.61.5
OSRAMOSLON BLACK FLAT LUW HWQP35.767.91.4
OSRAMOSLON COMPACT CL LUW CEUP36.069.01.4
OSRAMOSCONIQ P3737 GW PUSTA1.PM36.168.91.5
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE CWUW S2W36.769.81.32.7
OSRAMOSLON SQUARE GW CSSRM1.BM36.770.41.31.1
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WN37.570.51.33.5
OSRAMOSTAR STAGE LE RTDUW S2WP37.670.61.33.9
OSRAMPURE 1010 RGBW CLUSTER x438.169.61.34.1
PROLIGHT OPTOPBEE_40FTE37.270.41.34.0
PROLIGHT OPTOPQ2A CLUSTER x4 RGBW39.272.71.24.1
SEOULSPF05F0A37.270.51.33.3
SEOULSPF05F0B37.470.31.33.9
SEOULZ5M439.671.41.4
XICATOXTM & XIM 9MM39.184.60.91.8
View results

Compatible accessories:

Please select a unique LED reference

Download

    Subscribe to our newsletter

    Solve : *
    29 − 25 =

    Find the right product for your needs

    Our range of standard collimators is the result of many years of experience in the market for custom optical components. It has developed naturally in the face of constantly changing market requirements: the search for the best possible compromise between quality, reliability and cost reduction. Our collimators can be adapted to different fields of application such as automotive, medical, general lighting fixtures and light indicators on domestic devices.

    Thanks to a very wide range of products, we can meet most of the technical requirements and specifications for optical solutions.

    Let us guide you through our search engine; enter a reference, a material, a brand or a type of LED, characteristics of size, diameter, zoom or color mixing requirements and find the optical part adapted to your needs among the selection that is proposed to you.

     

    Optical solutions: the result of many years of experience

    GAGGIONE leverages its extensive experience and resources to provide complete capabilities throughout the design process of custom parts and optical systems. The standard range of optics is the result of a long history in the field of custom optical components. It has grown in response to constantly changing market requirements and rapid time-to-market and continues to be one of the exciting activities that GAGGIONE is used to shape its customers’ light.